COULSDON CHESS FELLOWSHIP: DIARY
(To return to Chess Home Page, Click here)

Weekend Long Play
Congresses

Rapid Play
Events

Open
Blitz
Events

CCF
Cup
Summer
Chess

Monday Night
Winter Adult Club

Wednesday
Daytime
Club
Other

SCCA SCCU
ECF
Croy Lg.

Junior
Individual
Events

CCF
out of school
Junior
Clubs

Champions'
League
Chess

Internat
-ionals

English
Chess
Challenge

Inter County Junior Events
 
MAY 2017     (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here)
DATE TIMES GENERAL DIARY MONDAY NIGHT ADULT CLUB
Mon 01 10:15 - 18:30 Champions' League Chess Finals 2017 (@ Chipstead Valley Primary School)  
19:30 - 22:15 CCF Open FIDE Rated Blitz (12 Rounds x 3 mins+ 2 sec Fischer increments  
Tue 02 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 03 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
Mon 08 16:30 - 18:45 CCF Coulsdon Junior Club  
19:30 CCF Winter Chess 2016-17:  Club Night 32 of 33 Club Championship    World Cup    Croydon Lg - Martin Cath: Crystal Palace B v CCF B
Tue 09 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 10 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
Sat 13 13:30 - 18:00 Champions' League Chess 2016-17: Infants  
Mon 15 16:30 - 18:45 CCF Coulsdon Junior Club  
19:30 CCF Winter Chess 2016-17:  Club Night 33 of 33 Super League    Club Championship    World Cup
Tue 16 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 17 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
Mon 22 16:30 - 18:45 CCF Coulsdon Junior Club  
19:30 CCF Winter Chess 2016-17:  Presentation Evening Presentation Evening
Tue 23 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 24 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
Mon 29 19:30 - 22:15 CCF Open FIDE Rated Blitz (7 Rounds x 8 mins+ 2 sec Fischer increments)  
JUNE 2017     (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here)
DATE TIMES GENERAL DIARY MONDAY NIGHT ADULT CLUB
Sat 03 12:00 - 18:00 English Chess Challenge 2017: Semi-Final 1 (Chipstead Valley Primary School, Coulsdon)  
Sun 04 12:00 - 18:00 English Chess Challenge 2017: Semi-Final 2 (Unicorn Primary School, West Wickham)  
Mon 05 16:30 - 18:45 CCF Coulsdon Junior Club  
19:30 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 1 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 1
Tue 06 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 07 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
Mon 12 16:30 - 18:45 CCF Coulsdon Junior Club  
19:30 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 2 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 2
Tue 13 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 14 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
Mon 19 16:30 - 18:45 CCF Coulsdon Junior Club  
19:30 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 3 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 3
Tue 20 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 21 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
Sat 24 10:15 - 18:30 CCF Summer Rapid Play (7 Rounds)  
Sun 25 12:30 - 18:00 CCF Junior Rapid Play: CCF Junior Championships (Only current/former CCF members/trainees)  
Mon 26 16:30 - 18:45 CCF Coulsdon Junior Club  
19:30 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 4 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 4
Tue 27 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 28 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
JULY 2017     (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here)
DATE TIMES GENERAL DIARY MONDAY NIGHT ADULT CLUB
Mon 3 16:30 - 18:45 CCF Coulsdon Junior Club  
19:30 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 5 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 5
Tue 4 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 5 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
Mon 10 16:30 - 18:45 CCF Coulsdon Junior Club  
19:30 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 6 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 6
Tue 11 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 12 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
Mon 17 16:30 - 18:45 CCF Coulsdon Junior Club  
19:30 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 7 CCF Cup 2017 - Round 7
Tue 18 16:00 - 18:00 CCF Bromley Junior Club  
Wed 19 14:00 CCF FIDE Rated Daytime Chess: Summer 2017  
Mon 31 23:59 CCF Winter Chess 2017-18 Deadline for Entries into CCF Winter Chess 2017-18

any DATES BEYOND THIS POINT ARE LIKELY BUT PROVISIONAL

Tue 15 10:00 - 18:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Junior Coaching (details TBA)  
Wed 16 10:00 - 18:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Junior Coaching (details TBA)  
Thu 17 10:00 - 18:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Junior Coaching (details TBA)  
Fri 18 10:00 - 18:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Junior Coaching (details TBA)  
Sat 19 10:15 - 18:30 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Open Rapid Play (7 Rounds)  
Sun 20 14:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Blitz (10x8min+2sec Fischer inc.)  
Mon 21 15:30 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Norm Round Robin - Round 1  
Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Elite Swiss - Round 1  
Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All B - Round 1  
19:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All C - Round 1  
Tue 22 10:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Norm Round Robin - Round 2  
Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All A - Round 1  
14:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Elite Swiss - Round 2  
Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All B - Round 2  
15:30 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Norm Round Robin - Round 3  
19:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All C - Round 2  
Wed 23 10:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Norm Round Robin - Round 4  
Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All A - Round 2  
14:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Elite Swiss - Round 3  
Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All B - Round 3  
15:30 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Norm Round Robin - Round 5  
19:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All C - Round 3  
Thu 24 10:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Norm Round Robin - Round 6  
Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All A - Round 3  
14:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Elite Swiss - Round 4  
Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All B - Round 4  
15:30 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Norm Round Robin - Round 7  
19:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All C - Round 4  
Fri 25 10:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Norm Round Robin - Round 8  
Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All A - Round 4  
14:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Elite Swiss - Round 5  
Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All B - Round 5  
15:30 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Norm Round Robin - Round 9  
19:00 Jessie Gilbert Celebration International Chess Festival: Sections for All C - Round 5  
Mon 28 11:00 - 17:00 English Chess Challenge 2016 - Age Group Finals  
19:30 - 22:15 Open Blitz (7x 8mins+2sec)