COULSDON CHESS FELLOWSHIP:
DIARY
(To return to Chess Home Page, Click
here)
Wednesday Daytime Club |
Other |
SCCA SCCU |
CCF out of school Junior Clubs |
Internat -ionals |
Inter County Junior Events |
SEPTEMBER 2023 (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here) |
DATE | START | END |
GENERAL EVENT & TOURNAMENT DIARY |
MONDAY "ADULT" CHESS CLUBS EVENTS |
Mon 04 | ||||
19.30 | 23.59 | |||
Mon 11 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 | |||
Mon 18 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 | |||
Sat 23 | ||||
10.00 | 17.00 |
Coulsdon Chess Junior Grand Prix 1 Autumn Term 2023 |
|
|
Mon 25 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 |
Superleague : Round 1 |
OCTOBER 2023 (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here) |
DATE | START | END |
GENERAL EVENT & TOURNAMENT DIARY |
MONDAY "ADULT" CHESS CLUBS EVENTS |
Mon 02 | 16.30 | 18.45 |
Alexander Cup : Coulsdon v Surbiton |
|
19.30 | 23.59 | |||
Mon 09 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 |
Lauder Trophy : Coulsdon v Dorking |
||
Sun 15 | ||||
10.00 | 17.00 |
Coulsdon Chess Junior Grand Prix 2 Autumn Term 2023 |
|
|
Mon 16 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 |
Surrey Trophy : Kingston 1 v
Coulsdon 1 |
||
Mon 23 | ||||
19.30 | 23.59 |
Superleague : Round 2 |
||
Tues 24 | ||||
19.30 | 23.59 |
|
Beaumont Cup : Ashtead 1 v Coulsdon 2 |
|
Mon 30 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 |
Surrey Trophy : Coulsdon 1 v
Wimbledon 1 |
NOVEMBER 2023 (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here) |
DATE | START | END |
GENERAL EVENT & TOURNAMENT DIARY |
MONDAY "ADULT" CHESS CLUBS EVENTS |
Sat 04 | ||||
10.15 | 18.30 |
Coulsdon Chess Late Autumn FIDE Rated Rapidplay |
|
|
Mon 06 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 |
Beaumont Cup : Coulsdon 2 v Surbiton 1 |
||
Mon 13 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 |
Surrey Trophy : Epsom 1 v Coulsdon
1 |
||
Sat 18 | ||||
10.00 | 17.00 |
Coulsdon Chess Junior Grand Prix 3 Autumn Term 2023 |
|
|
Mon 20 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 |
Beaumont Cup : Coulsdon 2 v Kingston 2 |
||
Sat 25 | ||||
10.00 | 23.00 |
Coulsdon Chess Late Autumn FIDE Rated Standardplay Congress Rounds 1 - 3 |
||
Sun 26 | ||||
10.00 | 18.30 |
Coulsdon Chess Late Autumn FIDE Rated Standardplay Congress Rounds 4 - 5 |
||
Mon 27 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 |
Superleague : Round 3 |
DECEMBER 2023 (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here) |
DATE | START | END |
GENERAL EVENT & TOURNAMENT DIARY |
MONDAY "ADULT" CHESS CLUBS EVENTS |
Mon 04 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 |
Surrey Trophy : Coulsdon 1 v Guildford 1 |
||
Mon 11 | 16.30 | 18.45 | ||
19.30 | 23.59 | |||
Thurs 14 | ||||
19.30 | 23.59 |
|
Minor Trophy : South Norwood 3 v Coulsdon 3 |
|
Sat 16 | ||||
10.00 | 17.00 |
Coulsdon Chess Junior Grand Prix 4 Autumn Term 2023 |
|
|
Mon 18 | ||||
19.30 | 23.59 |
JANUARY 2024 (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here) |
FEBRUARY 2024 (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here) |
MARCH 2024 (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here) |
APRIL 2024 (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here) |
|
|
|
AUGUST 2024 (To return to Chess Home Page, Click here) |
DATE | START | END |
GENERAL EVENT & TOURNAMENT DIARY |
MONDAY "ADULT" CHESS CLUBS EVENTS |
Mon 19 | ||||
10.00 | 17.00 |
Junior Coaching : Institute of Chess Levels 1 - 4 |
||
Tue 20 | ||||
10.00 | 17.00 |
Junior Coaching : Institute of Chess Levels 1 - 4 |
||
Wed 21 | ||||
10.00 | 17.00 |
Junior Coaching : Institute of Chess Levels 1 - 4 |
||
Thur 22 | ||||
10.00 | 17.00 |
Junior Coaching : Institute of Chess Levels 1 - 4 |