CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS

CCF CUP 2019
Jim Hale "All-Play-All" Trophy

      ELITE        UNDER 2000 UNDER 1750 UNDER 1500 UNDER 1250    FILLERS   

Each player's score is his/her TPR (Tournament Performance Rating)
minus their rating (or estimate as decided by CCF)

FINAL TABLE
The trophy winner had to have played at least 5 matches of the 7 rounds
and must have at least an ECF grade or full FIDE rating at the start of the event

PLAYER SECTION RATING PLD TPR SCORE
GLIDDON Daniel u1750/u140 1440 7 1826.29 386.29
GOGIA Abeer u1250/u70 955 7 1330.00 375.00
DESAI Nilomi u2000/u170 1476 6 1800.33 324.33
YU Tim u1750/u140 1310 6 1555.00 245.00
YEUNG Tom u1250/u70 760 7 994.29 234.29
AINSWORTH William u1250/u70 1015 5 1242.60 227.60
FAULKNER Oliver u1500/u110 1228 7 1423.14 195.14
COLLINS Michael u1500/u110 1201 6 1388.33 187.33
AKEYA-PRICE Robert Elite 1954 5 2139.60 185.60
GEORGE Olufemi u2000/u170 1785 5 1955.40 170.40
PHUKAN Debajit u1500/u110 1449 7 1581.71 132.71
SMITH Mark u1500/u110 1490 7 1597.86 107.86
BOZTAS Lana u1750/u140 1460 6 1550.33 90.33
POVEY Humphrey u1250/u70 1018 6 1079.50 61.50
ATAKO Chino Elite 2026 7 2082.00 56.00
HOWES David u1500/u110 1391 7 1445.29 54.29
DE ALMEIDA Elan u1500/u110 1179 5 1226.80 47.80
ODUNAIYA Victor u2000/u170 1825 7 1869.86 44.86
ROSENBACH Martin u2000/u170 1706 7 1748.29 42.29
LOCK Gavin Elite 2148 7 2188.29 40.29
LAM Kai u1750/u140 1494 7 1523.00 29.00
FERNANDES Aaron u1750/u140 1527 6 1551.00 24.00
YU Leo u1750/u140 1478 5 1500.40 22.40
RIZVI Aysha u1250/u70 1165 5 1178.80 13.80
MORGAN David A u1750/u140 1538 7 1542.86 4.86
MORGAN David H u1750/u140 1455 6 1454.17 -0.83
GRAY Mark Elite 2128 5 2125.00 -3.00
MORE Bhavik u1250/u70 1180 6 1141.50 -38.50
ANILKUMAR Anantha Elite 1925 5 1885.00 -40.00
WIMBLE Garry u1250/u70 1046 7 1004.71 -41.29
WARNER Dominic u2000/u170 1610 7 1547.86 -62.14
MILES Barry u1750/u140 1495 6 1420.00 -75.00
SNAPE Ian Elite 2196 6 2094.83 -101.17
VELAYUDHAM Suriya u1500/u110 1315 5 1201.40 -113.60
GOLD Harry u1500/u110 1254 7 1129.00 -125.00
ALLAN Brian u2000/u170 1633 7 1488.71 -144.29
SMYTH Sandy u1500/u110 1400 7 1254.86 -145.14
SHOULDERS Andrew u1250/u70 1080 7 933.86 -146.14
FAULKNER Martin Elite 1901 7 1739.86 -161.14
BLOOM Paul u1750/u140 1539 7 1376.29 -162.71
JACKSON Paul u2000/u170 1803 7 1634.00 -169.00
HASTILOW Sarah u1500/u110 1193 7 1023.86 -169.14
WOOLLEY Michael u1500/u110 1262 6 1090.00 -172.00
BRAITHWAITE Paul u1500/u110 1145 6 963.00 -182.00
DAVIS Richard u1750/u140 1542 7 1354.43 -187.57
VAUGHAN John u1750/u140 1494 6 1292.33 -201.67
STONEMAN Ian u1750/u140 1432 5 1176.00 -256.00
AINSWORTH Katie u1250/u70 895 5 612.00 -283.00
GRAY David u1250/u70 1116 7 823.29 -292.71

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS