CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250        RAPID PLAY

Coulsdon Chess Summer Cup 2022 - Elite Section
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 100, 2nd: 65, 3rd: 40

PRIZE 08 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 13
June
20
June
27
June
4
July
11
July
18
July
25
July
SCORE
June
22
July
22
June
22
July 22
1st 100 Mark Gray 03 2099 2099 A2259 A2255 L08 W02 W05 W06 D01 2 BYE D07 16
2nd=
52.50
Shivam Agrawal 08 1770 1779 A2027 A2020 W03 2 BYE L06 D05 L02 D07 W01 14
2nd=
52.50
Chino Atako 06 1997 2018 A2117 A2139 2 BYE 1 BYE W08 L03 L07 W02 W31 14
Mark Smith 07 1807 1830 A1986 A1976 D02 2 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE W06 D08 D03 13
Gavin Lock 02 2117 2091 K2206 K2185 D07 L03 DX1 D31 W08 L06 1 BYE 12
Naz Rizvi 05 2006 2005 A2123 A2122 D01 W25 L03 D08 2 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE 12
Ian Snape 01 2127 2128 A2180 A2166 D05 2 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE D03 W31 L08 12
Max Khovanskiy 31 U U U P2162 2 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE D02 1 BYE L01 L06 8

FILLERS IN THE ELITE

Paul Jackson 25 1589 x A1788 x - L05 - - - - - -
Nick Edwards X1 1734 x A1891 x - - D02 - - - - -

Rounds 1-3 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE and ECF lists.
Rounds 4-7 will be submitted for the 1 Aug FIDE and ECF lists.

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 25 July 2022 Mark Smith (11) Mark Gray (14) 2-2
Monday 25 July 2022 Shivam Agrawal (11) Ian Snape (11) 3-1
Monday 25 July 2022 Max Khovanskiy (8) Chino Atako (11) 1-3
Monday 25 July 2022 Gavin Lock (11) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 25 July 2022 Naz Rizvi (11) BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 18 July 2022 Chino Atako (8) Gavin Lock (10) 3-1
Monday 18 July 2022 Shivam Agrawal (9) Mark Smith (9) 2-2
Monday 18 July 2022 Ian Snape (8) Max Khovanskiy (7) 3-1
Monday 18 July 2022 Mark Gray (12) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 18 July 2022 Naz Rizvi (10) BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 11 July 2022 Ian Snape (6) Mark Gray (10) 2-2
Monday 11 July 2022 Gavin Lock (7) Shivam Agrawal (8) 3-1
Monday 11 July 2022 Mark Smith (6) Chino Atako (7) 3-1
Monday 11 July 2022 Naz Rizvi (8) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 11 July 2022 Max Khovanskiy (6) BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 04 July 2022 Mark Gray (7) Chino Atako (6) 3-1
Monday 04 July 2022 Shivam Agrawal (6) Naz Rizvi (6) 2-2
Monday 04 July 2022 Maxim Khovanskiy (4) Gavin Lock (5) 2-2
Monday 04 July 2022 Ian Snape (5) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 04 July 2022 Mark Smith (5) BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 27 June 2022 Naz Rizvi (5) Mark Gray (4) 1-3
Monday 27 June 2022 Chino Atako (3) Shivam Agrawal (5) 3-1
Monday 27 June 2022 Gavin Lock (3) Nick Edwards (FILLER) 2-2
Monday 27 June 2022 Mark Smith (4) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 27 June 2022 Ian Snape (4) BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 20 June 2022 Mark Gray (1) Gavin Lock (2) 3-1
Monday 20 June 2022 Paul Jackson (U2000 - 2) Naz Rizvi (2) 1-3
Monday 20 June 2022 Shivam Agrawal (3) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 20 June 2022 Ian Snape (2) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 20 June 2022 Chino Atako (2) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 20 June 2022 Mark Smith (2) BYE 2-0
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 13 June 2022 Naz Rizvi (2006) Ian Snape (2127) 2-2
Monday 13 June 2022 Gavin Lock (2117) Mark Smith (1807) 2-2
Monday 13 June 2022 Shivam Agrawal (1770) Mark Gray (2099) 3-1
Monday 13 June 2022 Chino Atako BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 13 June 2022 John Duggan BYE (2) 2-0