CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE

Coulsdon Chess Summer Cup 2022 - List of Entries
Players have to play in the lowest section their Jan 2021 grade & July 2021 FIDE rating puts them - except where players in a higher section agree

SECTION RATING LIMITS
Anyone wishing to play in a higher section must apply for permission.  This can only be given with a very high percentage of agreement from the players within that section, thus the request must be made early

COMPLETED ENTRIES
DEFINITE YES BUT NOT COMPLETED YET
OTHER POSSIBLE/PROBABLE ENTRIES BUT NOT GUARANTEED
ELITE SECTION
(above 1999 FIDE or ECF)
07 PLAYERS CURRENTLY
2127    A2180    SNAPE Ian (byes rounds 2 and 3)
2117    K2206    LOCK Gavin
2099    A2258    GRAY Mark (bye round 6)
2095    K2148    DUGGAN John (bye round 1)
2006    A2122    RIZVI Naz (bye round 5)
1997    A2117    ATAKO Chino (bye round 1)
1807    A1986    SMITH Mark (Application to Elite successful)
1770    A2027    AGRAWAL Shivam
u2000 FIDE or ECF

08 PLAYERS CURRENTLY

1803    A1951    FAULKNER Martin
1770    A1909    ROSENBACH Martin (bye round 3)
1767    K1917    ODUNAIYA Victor
1756    A1950    FAULKNER Adam (bye round 1)
1589   A1781    JACKSON Paul
1582    K1699    ORTOLANI Paolo (bye round 7) (Application to U2000 successful)
1545    K1754    RATNESAN Radha (byes in rounds 3 and 4) (Application to U2000 successful)
1446    A1732    VENKATESH Anuj (bye round 7) (Application to U2000 successful)
u1750 FIDE or ECF

17 PLAYERS CURRENTLY

1528    A1670    WHELAN Joseph
1511    A1660    FERNANDES Aaron (bye round 7)
1510    A1641    GLIDDON Daniel
1508    A1624    MARSDEN Rupert (bye round 7)
1506    A1618    WARNER Dominic (bye round 1)
1472    A1619    ALLAN Brian
1451    A1600    PRATLEY Ian (bye round 5)
1448    K1219    RASTOGI Nayan Keats (Application to U1750 successful) (byes rounds 5 and 6)
1436    A1563    MILES Barry
1427    A1577    VESELOW Zoe
1412    A1522    LEVEY Steve
1406    K1555    BOZTAS Lana (bye round 4)
1400    A1592    CORNER, Mike (byes round 1 and 3)
1349    A1527    SMITH Henry
1330    K1622     BANERJEE Supratit
0000    P1576    HAYES Callum (bye round 2)
0000    A1537    RAIKUNDALIA Krishna
u1500 FIDE or ECF

13 PLAYERS CURRENTLY

1429    K1262    KUMAR Sachin (bye round 7)
1400    A1448    HOWES David
1349    K1480    STONEMAN Ian
1323    A1431    GILLESPIE Frank
1292    A1415    SMYTH Sandy
1221    K1383    RENOUF Stephen
1206    A1342    MAHADEVAN Rohit (bye rounds 1 and  7)
1203    K1258    WHELAN Sean
1190    A1278    MAHADEVAN Meikum (bye round 7)
1145    K1321    RIZVI Zara (bye round 5)
1115    P1333    KESAEV Timur
0000    P1331    KUMAR Arnav (bye round 7) i
0000    P1321    KESAEV Adem
u1250 FIDE or ECF

11 PLAYERS CURRENTLY

1185    A1220    COLLINS Michael (bye round 4)
1094    A1187    BRAITHWAITE Paul
1071    K1213    PREMANANTHAN Asmithan
1050    K1218    MORE Bhavik
1035    A1082    GRAY David
1025    K1162    POVEY Humphrey (bye rounds 6 and 7)
0000    K1229    RUTTER Rebecca
0000    A1189r  AIYYAPAN Sudersen (bye rounds 6 and 7)
0000    A1079    WIMBLE Garry
0000    P0966    MARSDEN Oscar (bye round 7)
0000    A0906    SHOULDERS Andrew