CHESS
HOME PAGE CHESS
CLUB HOME PAGE RESULTS
ARCHIVE ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE
UNDER
2000 UNDER
1750 UNDER
1500 UNDER
1250 RAPID
PLAY
CCF CUP 2016 - ELITE SECTION
PRIZE FUND: 1st:
£110, 2nd: £55, 3rd: £25
7 PLAYERS | REF | FIDE RATING | ECF GRADE |
6 June |
13 June |
20 June |
27 June |
4 July |
11 July |
18 July |
SCORE | ||
Jun16 | Jul16 | Jan16 | Jul16 | ||||||||||
SNAPE Ian (1st: £110.00) | 01 | 2213 | 2214 | A209 | A210 | D (03) | W (06) | W (04) | D (02) | W (07) | D (05) | D (Bye) | 17 |
LOCK Gavin (2nd: £ 55.00) | 02 | 2152 | 2154 | A201 | A200 | W (07) | D (04) | D (Bye) | D (01) | D (03) | D (06) | W (05) | 16 |
BRIGGS Nick (3rd: £ 12.50) | 03 | 2004 | 2017 | A186 | A189 | D (01) | D (Bye) | W (05) | D (06) | D (02) | L (07) | W (04) | 15 |
GIBBS Dominic (4th: £ 12.50) | 06 | 1926 | 1925 | A174 | A173 | D (Bye) | L (01) | D (07) | D (03) | W (04) | D (02) | W (21) | 15 |
ANILKUMAR Anantha | 07 | 1920 | 1905 | A174 | A178 | L (02) | D (X1) | D (06) | D (X4) | L (01) | W (03) | D (Bye) | 13 |
GOLDING Alex | 05 | 1980 | 1961 | A194 | A196 | D (Bye) | L (Bye) | L (03) | L (Bye) | D (X6) | D (01) | L (02) | 10 |
GOLDING James | 04 | 1991 | 1991 | A172 | A177 | D (Bye) | D (02) | L (01) | L (Bye) | L (06) | L (12) | L (03) | 9 |
FILLER PLAYERS |
|||||||||||||
JACKSON Paul | 12 | 1853 | 1785 | A172 | A166 | - (--) | - (--) | W (04) | |||||
EWENS Graham | 21 | U | U | C148 | C149 | - (--) | L (06) | ||||||
ODUNAIYA Victor | X1 | 1849 | 1851 | A168 | A158 | - (--) | D (07) | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | - |
AHLUWALIA Amardip | X4 | 1865 | 1913 | A166 | A178 | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | D (07) | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | - |
EDWARDS Nick | X6 | 1862 | 1862 | A169 | A165 | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | - (--) | D (05) | - (--) | - (--) | - |
Rounds 1-4 will be
submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2016 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August
FIDE list & graded in the January 2017 list
INFO: With this section we
are going to pair for as long as we can without duplicating matches but will
start to do so when nothing else can be done.
Any repeated matches will be reverse colour. An all-play-all is not
practical with the byes requested.
RESULTS - ROUND 7 | |||
Monday 18 July | Gavin Lock | Alex Golding | 3-1 |
Monday 18 July | Nick Briggs | James Golding | 3-1 |
Monday 18 July | Graham Ewens (FILLER) | Dominic Gibbs | 1-3 |
RESULTS - ROUND 6 | |||
Monday 11 July | Ian Snape | Alex Golding | 2-2 |
Monday 11 July | Dominic Gibbs | Gavin Lock | 2-2 |
Monday 11 July | Nick Briggs | Anantha Anilkumar | 1-3 |
Monday 11 July | Paul Jackson (FILLER) | James Golding | 3-1 |
RESULTS - ROUND 5 | |||
Monday 4 July | Anantha Anilkumar | Ian Snape | 1-3 |
Monday 4 July | Gavin Lock | Nick Briggs | 2-2 |
Monday 4 July | James Golding | Dominic Gibbs | 1-3 |
Monday 4 July | Alex Golding | Nick Edwards (FILLER) | 2-2 |
RESULTS - ROUND 4 | |||
Monday 27 June | Ian Snape | Gavin Lock | 2-2 |
Monday 27 June | Dominic Gibbs | Nick Briggs | 2-2 |
Monday 27 June | Amardip Ahluwalia (FILLER) | Anantha Anilkumar | 2-2 |
RESULTS - ROUND 3 | |||
Monday 20 June | James Golding | Ian Snape | 1-3 |
Monday 20 June | Nick Briggs | Alex Golding | 3-1 |
Monday 20 June | Anantha Anilkumar | Dominic Gibbs | 2-2 |
RESULTS - ROUND 2 | |||
Monday 13 June | Gavin Lock | James Golding | 2-2 |
Monday 13 June | Dominic Gibbs | Ian Snape | 1-3 |
Monday 13 June | Victor Odunaiya (FILLER) | Anantha Anilkumar | 2-2 |
RESULTS - ROUND 1 | |||
Monday 6 June | Ian Snape | Nick Briggs | 2-2 |
Monday 6 June | Anantha Anilkumar | Gavin Lock | 1-3 |