CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250        RAPID PLAY

Coulsdon Chess Summer Cup 2022 - FIDE UNDER 1750
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 100, 2nd: 65, 3rd: 40, 4th: 25

PRIZES 18 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 13
June
20
June
27
June
4
July
11
July
18
July
25
July
SCORE  PROG SCORES  SUM OF OPPS SCORES
June
22
July
22
June
22
July 22
1st=
82.50 + TROPHY
Supratit Banerjee 57 1330 1395 K1622 K1623 W49 L52 D50 W43 W54 2 BYE W45 17 65 77
1st=
82.50
Callum Hayes 41 U U P1576 K1643 2 BYE W50 1 BYE W53 W47 D52 W54 17 65 65
3rd=
16.25
Daniel Gliddon 45 1510 1510 A1641 A1640 L53 3 BYE W51 D46 W52 D47 L57 15    
3rd=
16.25
Rupert Marsden 46 1508 1502 A1624 A1641 L54 W44 W58 D45 2 BYE W49 1 BYE 15    
3rd=
16.25
Zoe Veselow 52 1427 1507 A1577 A1641 W44 W57 W53 2 BYE L45 D41 L47 15    
3rd=
16.25
Dominic Warner 47 1506 1525 A1619 A1640 2 BYE W49 W43 1 BYE L41 D45 W52 15    
Steve Levey 53 1412 1425 A1522 A1545 W45 W54 L52 L41 3 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE 13    
Lana Boztas 54 1406 1411 K1555 K1558 W46 L53 D48 2 BYE L57 D55 L41 12    
Barry Miles 51 1436 1424 A1563 A1549 D43 D42 L45 W50 2 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE 12    
Joseph Whelan 43 1528 1526 A1670 A1668 D51 W55 L47 L57 2 BYE 1 BYE W56 13    
Mike Corner 55 1400 1401 A1592 A1573 2 BYE L43 1 BYE D44 D56 D54 D48 12    
Ian Pratley 49 1451 1440 A1600 A1591 L57 L47 WX2 2 BYE 1 BYE L46 W42 12    
Henry Smith 56 1349 1390 A1527 A1542 D48 2 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE D55 D44 L43 11    
Brian Allan 48 1472 1466 A1619 A1604 D56 D58 D54 L42 - WX4 D55 11    
Siddarth Ramaraju 58 U U P1648 P1581 2 BYE D48 L46 1 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE W50 11    
Krishna Raikundalia 42 U U A1537 A1531 D50 D51 2 BYE W48 - 1 BYE L49 10    
Nayan Keats Rastogi 50 1448 1461 K1219 K1298 D42 L41 D57 L51 2 BYE 1 BYE L58 10    
Aaron Fernandes 44 1511 1500 A1660 A1649 L52 L46 2 BYE D55 - D56 1 BYE 8    

FILLERS IN THE UNDER 1750

Qaiyum Khan X2 1341 x A1461 x L49    
Rufus Ma X4 U U P1258 P1258 L48    

Rounds 1-3 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE and ECF lists.
Rounds 4-7 will be submitted for the 1 Aug FIDE and ECF lists.

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 25 July 2022 Supratit Banerjee (14) Daniel Gliddon (14) 3-1
Monday 25 July 2022 Lana Boztas (11) Callum Hayes (14) 1-3
Monday 25 July 2022 Dominic Warner (12) Zoe Veselow (14) 3-1
Monday 25 July 2022 Joseph Whelan (10) Henry Smith (10) 3-1
Monday 25 July 2022 Brian Allan (9) Mike Corner (10) 2-2
Monday 25 July 2022 Ian Pratley (9) Krishna Raikundalia (9) 3-1
Monday 25 July 2022 Siddarth Ramaraju (8) Nayan Keats Rastogi (9) 3-1
Monday 25 July 2022 Rupert Marsden (14) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 25 July 2022 Steve Levey (12) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 25 July 2022 Barry Miles (11) BYE (0) 1-0
Monday 25 July 2022 Aaron Fernandes (7) BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 18 July 2022 Zoe Veselow (12) Callum Hayes (12) 2-2
Monday 18 July 2022 Dominic Warner (10) Daniel Gliddon (12) 2-2
Monday 18 July 2022 Ian Pratley (8) Rupert Marsden (11) 1-3
Monday 18 July 2022 Mike Corner (8) Lana Boztas (9) 2-2
Monday 18 July 2022 Henry Smith (8) Aaron Fernandes (5) 2-2
Monday 18 July 2022 Brian Allan (6) Rufus Ma (FILLER) 3-1
Monday 18 July 2022 Barry Miles (10) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 18 July 2022 Steve Levey (11) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 18 July 2022 Siddarth Ramaraju (7) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 18 July 2022 Krishna Raikundali (8) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 18 July 2022 Supratit Banerjee (12) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 18 July 2022 Joseph Whelan (9) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 18 July 2022 Nayan Keats Rastogi BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 11 July 2022 Daniel Gliddon (9) Zoe Veselow (11) 3-1
Monday 11 July 2022 Callum Hayes (9) Dominic Warner (9) 3-1
Monday 11 July 2022 Lana Boztas (8) Supratit Banerjee (9) 1-3
Monday 11 July 2022 Henry Smith (6) Mike Corner (6) 2-2
Monday 11 July 2022 Steve Levey (8) BYE (3) 3-0
Monday 11 July 2022 Siddarth Ramaraju (6) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 11 July 2022 Rupert Marsden (9) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 11 July 2022 Barry Miles (8) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 11 July 2022 Joseph Whelan (7) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 11 July 2022 Ian Pratley (7) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 11 July 2022 Nayan Keats Rastogi (6) BYE (2) 2-0
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 04 July 2022 Rupert Marsden (7) Daniel Gliddon (7) 2-2
Monday 04 July 2022 Steve Levey (7) Callum Hayes (6) 1-3
Monday 04 July 2022 Krishna Raikundalia (6) Brian Allan (6) 3-1
Monday 04 July 2022 Joseph Whelan (6) Supratit Banerjee (6) 1-3
Monday 04 July 2022 Nayan Keats Rastogi (5) Barry Miles (5) 1-3
Monday 04 July 2022 Aaron Fernandes (4) Mike Corner (4) 2-2
Monday 04 July 2022 Siddarth Ramaraju (5) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 04 July 2022 Zoe Veselow (9) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 04 July 2022 Dominic Warner (8) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 04 July 2022 Lana Boztas (6) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 04 July 2022 Ian Pratley (5) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 04 July 2022 Henry Smith (5) BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 27 June 2022 Zoe Veselow (6) Steve Levey (6) 3-1
Monday 27 June 2022 Dominic Warner (5) Joseph Whelan (5) 3-1
Monday 27 June 2022 Rupert Marsden (4) Siddarth Ramaraju (4) 3-1
Monday 27 June 2022 Barry Miles (4) Daniel Gliddon (4) 1-3
Monday 27 June 2022 Brian Allan (4) Lana Boztas (4) 2-2
Monday 27 June 2022 Nayan Keats Rastogi (3) Supratit Banerjee (4) 2-2
Monday 27 June 2022 Qaiyum Khan (FILLER) Ian Pratley (2) 1-3
Monday 27 June 2022 Callum Hayes (5) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 27 June 2022 Krishna Raikundalia (4) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 27 June 2022 Aaron Fernandes (2) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 27 June 2022 Henry Smith (4) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 27 June 2022 Mike Corner (3) BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 20 June 2022 Supratit Banerjee (3) Zoe Veselow (3) 1-3
Monday 20 June 2022 Steve Levey (3) Lana Boztas (3) 3-1
Monday 20 June 2022 Siddarth Ramaraju (2) Brian Allan (2) 2-2
Monday 20 June 2022 Callum Hayes (2) Nayan Keats Rastogi (2) 3-1
Monday 20 June 2022 Krishna Raikundalia (2) Barry Miles (2) 2-2
Monday 20 June 2022 Mike Corner (2) Joseph Whelan (2) 1-3
Monday 20 June 2022 Ian Pratley (1) Dominic Warner (2) 1-3
Monday 20 June 2022 Aaron Fernandes (1) Rupert Marsden (1) 1-3
Monday 20 June 2022 Daniel Gliddon (1) BYE 3-0
Monday 20 June 2022 Henry Smith (2) BYE 2-0
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 13 June 2022 Supratit Banerjee (1330) Ian Pratley (1451) 3-1
Monday 13 June 2022 Nayan Keats Rastogi (1448) Krishna Raikundalia (1537) 2-2
Monday 13 June 2022 Joseph Whelan (1528) Barry Miles (1436) 2-2
Monday 13 June 2022 Zoe Veselow (1427) Aaron Fernandes (1511) 3-1
Monday 13 June 2022 Daniel Gliddon (1510) Steve Levey (1412) 1-3
Monday 13 June 2022 Lana Boztas (1406) Rupert Marsden (1508) 3-1
Monday 13 June 2022 Brian Allan (1472) Henry Smith (1349) 2-2
Monday 13 June 2022 Siddarth Ramaraju (1648) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 13 June 2022 Callum Hayes (1576) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 13 June 2022 Dominic Warner (1506) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 13 June 2022 Mike Corner (1400) BYE (2) 2-0