CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250        RAPID PLAY

Coulsdon Chess Summer Cup 2022 - FIDE Under 2000
PRIZE FUND:  1st: 100, 2nd: 65, 3rd: 40

PRIZES 12 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE 13
June
20
June
27
June
4
July
11
July
18
July
25
July
SCORE
June
22
July
22
June
22
July 22
1st
100
Martin Faulkner 21 1803 1794 A1951 A1940 W26 D22 W25 W29 L30 2 BYE W27 17
2nd=
52.50
Rahul Babu 30 1526 1543 A1790 A1811 2 BYE L29 W32 L22 W21 W26 W25 16
2nd=
52.50
Martin Rosenbach 22 1770 1787 A1909 A1909 W27 D21 2 BYE W30 D29 D25 D32 16
Aivar Jefremov 29 1624 1648 K1882 K1889 D25 W30 W28 L21 D22 W23 L24 15
Paul Jackson 25 1589 1584 A1788 A1795 D29 3 BYE L21 L32 W28 D22 L30 13
Adam Faulkner 24 1756 1762 A1950 A1950 2 BYE W28 L31 1 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE W29 12
Olufemi George 32 1752 1736 K1847 K1835 2 BYE 1 BYE L30 W25 D26 LX1 D22 12
Paolo Ortolani 26 1582 1573 K1699 K1692 L21 L27 D23 W28 D32 L30 2 BYE 12
Victor       Odunaiya 23 1767 1755 K1917 K1903 D28 L31 D26 LX1 WX3 L29 LX5 11
Radha Ratnesan 27 1545 1556 K1754 K1714 L22 W26 2 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE 1 BYE L21 10
Anuj Venkatesh 28 1446 1452 A1732 A1743 D23 L24 L29 L26 L25 2 BYE 1 BYE 9
Maxim Khovanskiy 31 U x U P2126 2 BYE W23 W24 TRANSFERRED TO ELITE 8

FILLERS IN THE UNDER 2000

Nick Edwards X1 1734 1739 A1891 A1891 - - - W23 - W32 - -
Matt Darville X3 1776 1766 A1923 A1915 - - - - L23 - W62 -
David Howes 62 1400 1363 A1488 A1458 - - - - - - LX3 -
Gautham Shenbagakumar X5 1762 1741 A1934 A1934 - - - - - - W23 -

Rounds 1-3 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE and ECF lists.
Rounds 4-7 will be submitted for the 1 Aug FIDE and ECF lists.

RESULTS - ROUND 7
Monday 25 July 2022 Martin Faulkner (14) Radha Ratnesan (9) 3-1
Monday 25 July 2022 Olufemi George (10) Martin Rosenbach (14) 2-2
Monday 25 July 2022 Aivar Jefremov (14) Adam Faulkner (9) 1-3
Monday 25 July 2022 Paul Jackson (12) Rahul Babu (13) 1-3
Monday 25 July 2022 Gautham Shenbagakumar (FILLER) Victor Odunaiya (10) 3-1
Monday 25 July 2022 Matt Darville (FILLER) David Howes (FILLER) 3-1
Monday 25 July 2022 Paolo Ortolani (10) BYR 2-0
Monday 25 July 2022 Anuj Venkatesh (8) BYE 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 18 July 2022 Martin Rosenbach (12) Paul Jackson (10) 2-2
Monday 18 July 2022 Victor Odunaiya (9) Aivar Jefremov (11) 1-3
Monday 18 July 2022 Rahul Babu (10) Paolo Ortolani (9) 3-1
Monday 18 July 2022 Nick Edwards (FILLER) Olufemi George (9) 3-1
Monday 18 July 2022 Martin Faulkner (12) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 18 July 2022 Anuj Venjatesh 6) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 18 July 2022 Radha Ratnesan (8) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 18 July 2022 Adam Faulkner (8) BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 11 July 2022 Rahul Babu (7) Martin Faulkner (11) 3-1
Monday 11 July 2022 Aivar Jefremov (9) Martin Rosenbach (10) 2-2
Monday 11 July 2022 Paolo Ortolani (7) Olufemi George (7) 2-2
Monday 11 July 2022 Paul Jackson (7) Anuj Venkatesh (5) 3-1
Monday 11 July 2022 Matt Darville (FILLER) Victor Odunaiya (6) 1-3
Monday 11 July 2022 Adam Faulkner (7) BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 11 July 2022 Radha Ratnesan (7) BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 04 July 2022 Aivar Jefremov (8) Martin Faulkner (8) 1-3
Monday 04 July 2022 Martin Rosenbach (7) Rahul Babu (6) 3-1
Monday 04 July 2022 Olufemi George (4) Paul Jackson (6) 3-1
Monday 04 July 2022 Anuj Venkatesh (4) Paolo Ortolani (4) 1-3
Monday 04 July 2022 Victor Odunaiya (5) Nick Edwards (FILLER) 1-3
Monday 04 July 2022 Adam Faulkner BYE (1) 1-0
Monday 04 July 2022 Radha Ratnesan BYE (1) 1-0
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 27 June 2022 Martin Faulkner (5) Paul Jackson (5) 3-1
Monday 27 June 2022 Max Khovanskiy (5) Adam Faulkner (5) 3-1
Monday 27 June 2022 Anuj Venkatesh (3) Aivar Jefremov (5) 1-3
Monday 27 June 2022 Rahul Babu (3) Olufemi George (3) 3-1
Monday 27 June 2022 Paolo Ortolani (2) Victor Odunaiya (3) 2-2
Monday 27 June 2022 Radha Ratnesan (4) BYE (2) 2-0
Monday 27 June 2022 Martin Rosenbach (5) BYE (2) 2-0
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 20 June 2022 Martin Faulkner (3) Martin Rosenbach (3) 2-2
Monday 20 June 2022 Victor Odunaiya (2) Max Khovanskiy (2) 1-3
Monday 20 June 2022 Adam Faulkner (2) Anuj Venkatesh (2) 3-1
Monday 20 June 2022 Alvar Jefremov (2) Rahul Babu (2) 3-1
Monday 20 June 2022 Radha Ratnesan (2) Paolo Ortolani (2) 3-1
Monday 20 June 2022 Paul Jackson (2 - u2000) BYE (3) 3-0
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 13 June 2022 Paolo Ortolani (1582) Martin Faulkner (1803) 1-3
Monday 13 June 2022 Martin Rosenbach (1770) Radha Ratnesan (1545) 3-1
Monday 13 June 2022 Anuj Venkatesh (1446) Victor Odunaiya (1767) 2-2
Monday 13 June 2022 Paul Jackson (1589) Aivar Jefremov (1624) 2-2
Monday 13 June 2022 Adam Faulkner (1756) BYE (2) -