Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary)
2018-19 Middlesex & The Rest - 1st Leg: Sunday 18 November |
TEAMS | BOARD 1 | BOARD 2 | BOARD 3 | BOARD 4 |
Bousfield Primary 1 | M McLean | S McLean | Konstantinos Patras | Zakhar Esclapez |
Holy Family RC Primary 1 | Yad Rahman | Laith Harb | Filippos Aktselis | Kinga Sajura |
Mount Carmel RC Primary 1 | Ada Sena Zammarchi | Bruno Sena Zammarchi | Rory Mcewan | Adam Grzeszczak |
Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 | James Scully Martin | Alexander Ratajek | Luke Donnelly | Sean Londra |
Oratory RC Primary 1 | Daniel Nowrouzi | Inigo Mijangos | Filippo Castelli | Antione Droulers |
Shacklewell Primary 1 | Victor Nomberg | see Grazebrook Primary | see Grazebrook Primary | see Grazebrook Primary |
Grazebrook Primary 1 | see Shacklewell Primary | Joseph Rock | Kiran Kingsnorth | Noam Vojic |
Orchard House RC Prep | Eashan Back | Adrian Eliasov | Max Grierson | Benedict Lubieniecki |
Queensbridge Primary 1 | George Breckenridge | Xavier Ensum | Herc Doganis | Hector Breckenridge |
Queensbridge Primary 2 | Tom Hives | George Cassidy | Cassius Cadbury | Alexi Doganis |
Queensbridge Primary 3 | Bobby Paker | Jinyao Wang | Arlo Branch | Phoenix Graham |
Queensbridge Primary 4 | Lucy Catherall | Archie Moir | Elodie Tims | Gabriel Clissitt |
St Patrick's RC Primary 1 | Callixte Houtteville | Stephen gerstle | Cosimo Houtteville | Naya Saraiva-Chardon |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
MIDDLESEX & THE REST - AUTUMN TERM 2018 - ROUND 1 | ||||||||||
Team White on Odd Boards | Individual Scores | Score | Individual Scores | Team Black on Odd Boards | ||||||
Queensbridge Primary 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Bousfield Primary 1 |
Queensbridge Primary 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Holy Family RC Primary 1 |
Queensbridge Primary 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Mount Carmel RC Primary 1 |
Queensbridge Primary 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | JT: Grazebrook Primary / Shacklewell Primary |
Oratory RC Primary 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 |
St Patrick's RC Prep 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½-3½ | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | Orchard House RC Prep |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
MIDDLESEX & THE REST - AUTUMN TERM 2018 - ROUND 2 | ||||||||||
Team White on Odd Boards | Individual Scores | Score | Individual Scores | Team Black on Odd Boards | ||||||
Orchard House RC Prep 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Queensbridge Primary 1 |
Holy Family RC Primary 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 1 | 3½-½ | 0 | ½ | 0 | 0 | Queensbridge Primary 4 |
Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½-3½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | Queensbridge Primary 2 |
Bousfield Primary 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | JT: Grazebrook Primary / Shacklewell Primary |
Mount Carmel RC Primary 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | St Patrick's RC Prep 1 |
Oratory RC Primary 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Queensbridge Primary 3 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
MIDDLESEX & THE REST - AUTUMN TERM 2018 - ROUND 3 | ||||||||||
Team White on Odd Boards | Individual Scores | Score | Individual Scores | Team Black on Odd Boards | ||||||
Queensbridge Primary 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Holy Family RC Primary 1 |
Queensbridge Primary 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Orchard House RC Prep 1 |
JT: Grazebrook Primary / Shacklewell Primary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Queensbridge Primary 3 |
Queensbridge Primary 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Mount Carmel RC Primary 1 |
St Patrick's RC Prep 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 |
Bousfield Primary 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Oratory RC Primary 1 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
MIDDLESEX & THE REST - AUTUMN TERM 2018 - ROUND 4 | ||||||||||
Team White on Odd Boards | Individual Scores | Score | Individual Scores | Team Black on Odd Boards | ||||||
Queensbridge Primary 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Queensbridge Primary 2 |
Mount Carmel RC Primary 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Queensbridge Primary 1 |
Holy Family RC Primary 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Oratory RC Primary 1 |
Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Queensbridge Primary 4 |
Orchard House RC Prep 1 | ½ | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½-3½ | ½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | JT: Grazebrook Primary / Shacklewell Primary |
St Patrick's RC Primary 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Bousfield Primary |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
MIDDLESEX & THE REST - AUTUMN TERM 2018 - ROUND 5 | ||||||||||
Team White on Odd Boards | Individual Scores | Score | Individual Scores | Team Black on Odd Boards | ||||||
Queensbridge Primary 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Queensbridge Primary 2 |
Queensbridge Primary 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Queensbridge Primary 3 |
JT: Grazebrook Primary / Shacklewell Primary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Holy Family RC Primary 1 |
Orchard House RP Prep 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 2½-1½ | 0 | 0 | 1 | ½ | Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 |
Oratory RC Primary 1 | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | 3½-½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | 0 | St Patrick's RC Primary 1 |
Bousfield Primary 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Mount Carmel RC Primary 1 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
POS | FINAL CROSS TABLE | REF | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | ROUND 5 | PROG | BD |
SCORE |
|||||
1 | Queensbridge Primary 1 | 08 | 3 | 01 | 6 | 07 | 8 | 02 | 11 | 03 | 13 | 09 | 41 | 16 | 13 |
2 | Queensbridge Primary 3 | 10 | 3 | 02 | 6 | 05 | 8 | 06 | 10 | 09 | 13 | 11 | 40 | 14 | 13 |
3 | Queensbridge Primary 2 | 09 | 3 | 03 | 6 | 04 | 9 | 07 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 08 | 42 | 13½ | 13 |
4 | Holy Family RC Primary 1 | 02 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 08 | 9 | 05 | 12 | 06 | 32 | 14½ | 12 |
5 | Queensbridge Primary 4 | 11 | 3 | 06 | 4 | 02 | 6 | 03 | 9 | 04 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 9½ | 10 |
6 | JT: Grazebrook Primary 1 / Shacklwell Primary 1 | 06 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 01 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 07 | 10 | 02 | 30 | 9½ | 10 |
7 | Oratory RC Primary 1 | 05 | 2 | 04 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 01 | 7 | 02 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 9½ | 10 |
8 | Mount Carmel RC Primary 1 | 03 | 1 | 09 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 08 | 10 | 01 | 28 | 9 | 10 |
9 | Orchard House RC Prep 1 | 07 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 08 | 5 | 09 | 6 | 06 | 9 | 04 | 27 | 7½ | 9 |
10 | Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 | 04 | 2 | 05 | 3 | 09 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 07 | 26 | 8 | 8 |
11 | St Patrick's RC Primary 1 | 12 | 1 | 07 | 2 | 03 | 3 | 04 | 6 | 01 | 7 | 05 | 19 | 6 | 7 |
12 | Bousfield Primary 1 | 01 | 1 | 08 | 2 | 06 | 3 | 05 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 03 | 15 | 3 | 5 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
MIDDLESEX & THE REST QUALIFICATION TABLE - AFTER 1st LEG |
|||
Queensbridge Primary 1* | 41 | 16 | 13.00 |
Queensbridge Primary 3 | 40 | 14 | 13.00 |
Queensbridge Primary 2 | 42 | 13½ | 13.00 |
Holy Family RC Primary 1* | 32 | 14½ | 12.00 |
Queensbridge Primary 4 | 32 | 9½ | 10.00 |
Oratory RC Primary 1* | 28 | 9½ | 10.00 |
Mount Carmel RC Primary 1* | 28 | 9 | 10.00 |
Orchard House RC Prep 1 | 27 | 7½ | 09.00 |
Mount Carmel RC Primary 2 | 26 | 8 | 08.00 |
Grazebrook Primary 1* | 30 | 8 | 07.50 |
St Patrick's RC Primary 1* | 19 | 6 | 07.00 |
Bousfield Primary 1* | 15 | 3 | 05.00 |
Shacklewell Primary 1* | 30 | 1½ | 02.50 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
PROVISIONAL QUALIFICATION INFORMATION
CHAMPIONS'
LEAGUE...........................................................................................The
top 2 (IN BLUE) after the 2nd leg will qualify for the main Champions' League
Final
EUROPA
LEAGUE...............................................................................................................The
next 2 (IN RED) after the 2nd leg will qualify for the Europa League Final
STATE
CUP....................................................................................................The
best 2 state school first teams not already qualified for a final.
Eligible teams marked *
CHESSFA
CUP.....................................................................The best
2 non-first teams (IN RED) after the 2nd Leg will qualify for the Chessfa Cup
Final (for non-1st teams)
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
Schools' Individuals' Challenge - Cross Table |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
FINAL POSITIONS: SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE |
||||
1 | Queensbridge Primary | 3 | 13+10 | 23.00 |
2 | Woodford Green Primary | 1 | 13x175% | 22.72 |
3 | Newland House | 1 | 13x175% | 22.72 |
4 | Oratory RC Primary | 1 | 11+10 | 21.00 |
5 | Orchard House RC Prep | 3 | 9+8 | 17.00 |
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
FIVE STAR PERFORMANCES
The following players managed to win all
their games and shared the cash booty:
Arlo Branch
Queensbridge Primary
Alexis Doganis
Queensbridge Primary
Herc Doganis Queensbridge
Primary
Yad Rahman
Holy Family Primary
Chess Home Page Junior Home Page Champions' League Chess Results' Archive 2nd Leg Final 2019 Rules
GRADED FRIENDLIES
1: Arthur Tremlett
1 - 3 Michael
Freeman
2: Carlos Harte
1 - 3 Michael
Freeman
3: Michael Freeman 3
- 1 Federico Mohwinckel
4: Michael Freeman 3
- 1 Luke
Fitzpatrick
5: Michael Freeman 3
- 1 Brooke Kabajungu