CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250        RAPID PLAY

CCF CUP 2019 - FIDE UNDER 1750/u140
PRIZE FUND:  1st 100, 2nd 50, 3rd 30

14 PLAYERS REF FIDE RATING ECF GRADE Start
by
3
June
10
June
17
June
24
June
1
July
8
July
15
July
SCORE
Jun 19 Jul 19 Jan19 Jul19
GLIDDON Daniel   (100) 31 1440 1479 A112 - 7.30pm W24 D21 W28 W23 W25 W26 W33 20
MORGAN David A    (16) 23 1538 1566 B134 - 7.30pm W27 W26 W25 L31 D28 D22 L29 15
YU Tim                     (16) 33 1310 1340 A108 - 7.15pm L26 D30 W21 W22 W29 Bye(2) L31 15
LAM Kai                   (16) 26 1494 1487 B113 - 7.30pm W33 L23 D22 D29 W21 L31 W32 15
BOZTAS Lana         (16) 29 1460 1476 A111 - 7.30pm L22 W27 W24 D26 L33 Bye(2) W23 15
FERNANDES Aaron (16) 24 1527 1512 C136 - 7.30pm L31 Bye(2) L29 W27 D22 W25 W28 15
BLOOM Paul 22 1539 1519 A129 - 7.30pm W29 L25 D26 L33 D24 D23 Bye(3) 14
MILES Barry 25 1495 1493 A118 - 7.30pm W32 W22 L23 Bye(2) L31 L24 D30 13
YU Leo 28 1478 1498 A128 - 7.15pm W21 Bye(2) L31 W30 D23 Bye(1) L24 13
DAVIS Richard 21 1542 1514 A131 - 7.30pm L28 D31 L33 Bye(3) L26 W32 D27 13
MORGAN David H 30 1455 1444 B117 - 7.30pm Bye(0) D33 W61 L28 D32 W27 D25 13
VAUGHAN John 27 1494 1479 A125 - 7.30pm L23 L29 W32 L24 Bye(2) L30 D21 11
STONEMAN Ian 32 1432 1416 A117 - 7.30pm L25 Bye(2) L27 Bye(0) D30 L21 L26 8
THATTE Nandinee 34 1294 1294 A114 - TBA X -1 Bye(2) (Bye1) Bye(1) Bye(0) Bye(0) Bye(1) 4

FILLERS IN THE UNDER 1750

GRAY David 61 1116 1095 A048 - TBA - - L30 - - - - -

Rounds 1-4 will be submitted for the 1 July FIDE list & graded in the July 2019 list
Rounds 5-7 will be submitted for the 1 August FIDE list & graded in the January 2020 list

FIXTURES - ROUND 7
Monday 15 July Daniel Gliddon (17) Tim Yu (14) 3-1
Monday 15 July Lana Boztas (12) David A Morgan (14) 3-1
Monday 15 July Leo Yu (12) Aaron Fernandes (12) 1-3
Monday 15 July Kai Lam (12) Ian Stoneman (7) 3-1
Monday 15 July Barry Miles (11) David H Morgan (11) 2-2
Monday 15 July John Vaughan (9) Richard Davis (11) 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 6
Monday 08 July Daniel Gliddon (14) Kai Lam (11) 3-1
Monday 08 July David A Morgan (12) Paul Bloom (9) 2-2
Monday 08 July Aaron Fernandes (9) Barry Miles (10) 3-1
Monday 08 July David H Morgan (8) John Vaughan (8) 3-1
Monday 08 July Richard Davis (8) Ian Stoneman (6) 3-1
RESULTS - ROUND 5
Monday 01 July Barry Miles (9) Daniel Gliddon (11) 1-3
Monday 01 July Leo Yu (9) David A Morgan (10) 2-2
Monday 01 July Tim Yu (9) Lana Boztas (9) 3-1
Monday 01 July Kai Lam (8) Richard Davis (7) 3-1
Monday 01 July Aaron Fernandes (7) Paul Bloom (7) 2-2
Monday 01 July Ian Stoneman (4) David H Morgan (6) 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 4
Monday 24 June Daniel Gliddon (8) David A Morgan (9) 3-1
Monday 24 June Lana Boztas (7) Kai Lam (6) 2-2
Monday 24 June Paul Bloom (6) Tim Yu (6) 1-3
Monday 24 June David H Morgan (5) Leo Yu (6) 1-3
Monday 24 June John Vaughan (5) Aaron Fernandes (4) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 3
Monday 17 June David A Morgan (6) Barry Miles (6) 3-1
Monday 17 June Leo Yu (5) Daniel Gliddon (5) 1-3
Monday 17 June Kai Lam (4) Paul Bloom (4) 2-2
Monday 17 June Aaron Fernandes (3) Lana Boztas (4) 1-3
Monday 17 June Tim Yu (3) Richard Davis (3) 3-1
Monday 17 June Ian Stoneman (3) John Vaughan (2) 1-3
Monday 17 June David Gray (Filler) David H Morgan (2) 1-3
RESULTS - ROUND 2
Monday 10 June Paul Bloom (3) Barry Miles (3) 1-3
Monday 10 June Kai Lam (3) David A Morgan (3) 1-3
Monday 10 June Richard Davis (1) Daniel Gliddon (3) 2-2
Monday 10 June John Vaughan (1) Lana Boztas (1) 1-3
Monday 10 June David H Morgan (0) Tim Yu (1) 2-2
RESULTS - ROUND 1
Monday 03 June Richard Davis Leo Yu 1-3
Monday 03 June Lana Boztas Paul Bloom 1-3
Monday 03 June David A Morgan John Vaughan 3-1
Monday 03 June Daniel Gliddon Aaron Fernandes 3-1
Monday 03 June Barry Miles Ian Stoneman 3-1
Monday 03 June Tim Yu Kai Lam 1-3