CHESS HOME PAGE        ADULT TOURNAMENTS        RAPID PLAY CONGRESSES        DIARY OF EVENTS        RESULTS' ARCHIVE
 

Coulsdon Chess Rapidplay
2nd September 2023

 

To be eligible for a rating prize, you need to have either an ECF or a FIDE rating.  If you have both an ECF and FIDE rating then both must be under the limit.

Open

Pos	Name				Nat	Rating	No		1	2	3	4	5	6	7	Score	Prize
1	Cherniaev, Alexander	ENG	2253	GM	4117301	b12+	w18+	b2+	w4+	b3+	w9+	w6+	7	Winner : 135
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
2	Graham, David B		ENG	2015	 	408131	w24+	b8+	w1-	b13+	w6+	b11+	w5=	5	Runner Up : 75
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
3	Lalic, Peter D		ENG	2046	CM	416711	b15+	w14+	b4=	w6=	w1-	b7+	w10+	5	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
4	Snape, Ian L		ENG	2048	 	404489	w19+	b7+	w3=	b1-	w10+	b6-	w11+	4	
5	Rizvi, Nasir		WLS	1871	 	1800540	bye=	w10+	b11=	w9-	b22+	w13+	b2=	4	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
6	Iyengar, Ilya		ENG	1893	 	405949	bye=	w20+	w9+	b3=	b2-	w4+	b1-	4	
7	Graham, William M		ENG	1825	 	430323	b21+	w4-	b14+	w22+	b9+	w3-	 	4	
8	Kamath, Raghu		ENG	1711	 	416924	b17+	w2-	b22-	w20+	b13-	w21+	b15+	4	
9	Lam, Kai			ENG	1453	 	448729	w23+	w11+	b6-	b5+	w7-	b1-	w16+	4	U1800 Rating Prize : 65	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
10	Millward, Kevin P		ENG	1935	 	404721	bye=	b5-	w17+	w15+	b4-	w19+	b3-	3	
11	Haldane, Robin W		ENG	1842	 	408875	w13+	b9-	w5=	b19+	w17+	w2-	b4-	3	
12	Pires, Jonathan		ENG	1615	 	343409644	w1-	b13-	b15-	w24=	b23+	b17+	w18+	3	
13	Dorman, Orla		IRL	1447	 	456039	b11-	w12+	b18+	w2-	w8+	b5-	bye=	3	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
14	Faulkner, Martin J	ENG	1667	 	437891	w22+	b3-	w7-	bye=	b21=	w15-	b19+	3	
15	Foley, Phil T		ENG	1526	 	415871	w3-	b16=	w12+	b10-	w18=	b14+	w8-	3	
16	Gupta, Aditya		ENG	1401	 	343418643	b18-	w15=	b20-	w21=	b24+	w22+	b9-	3	
17	Shaw, Henry L		ENG	1356	 	481424	w8-	b24+	b10-	w18+	b11-	w12-	b21+	3	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
18	Hayward, Alan		ENG	1778	 	415936	w16+	b1-	w13-	b17-	b15=	w20+	b12-	2	
19	Jackson, Paul G		ENG	1575	 	468614	b4-	w21+	bye=	w11-	b20+	b10-	w14-	2	
20	Barnes, Richard J		ENG	1561	 	343433332	bye=	b6-	w16+	b8-	w19-	b18-	b22+	2	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
21	Longley, Daniel		ENG	1409	 	490326	w7-	b19-	w24+	b16=	w14=	b8-	w17-	2	
22	Weis, Benedict		ENG	1352	 	490342	b14-	bye+	w8+	b7-	w5-	b16-	w20-	2	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
25	Wagstaff-Hall, James	ENG	1461	 	343433480	b2-	w17-	b21-	b12=	w16-	w23+	bye-	1	
24	Gliddon, Daniel J		ENG	1367	 	415430	b9-	 	 	 	w12-	b24-	 	0	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 

Rated Sections

 

 


Pos	Name	               Nat	RatingNo		1	2	3	4	5	6	7	A	Prize	
1	Ba, Amy	         	ENG	1343	499323	w11=	b7=	w12+	b4-	b5+	w8+	w2+	5	Joint Winner & Runner Up : 60
2	Wong, Jen Sean	 	ENG	1333	343411550	b8+	w10+	b9+	w5+	b11+	w4-	b1-	5	Joint Winner & Runner Up : 60
3	Gillespie, Frank	  	ENG	1264	480789	b6-	w13+	b5-	w10+	b9+	w11+	b4+	5	Joint Winner & Runner Up : 60
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
4	Harris, Callum	    	ENG	1312	469165	b5-	w8=	b13+	w1+	b6+	b2+	w3-	4	
5	Avaan, Choudhary		SGP	1039	5839980	w4+	b11=	w3+	b2-	w1-	b7+	b6+	4	U1300 Rating Prize : 50	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
6	Warner, Dominic WJ	ENG	1522	406198	w3+	bye=	bye-	b7+	w4-	b10+	w5-	3	
7	Miles, Barry S		ENG	1364	415880	b10-	w1=	b8+	w6-	b12+	w5-	b9+	3	
8	Ratcliffe, James		ENG	1106	343432840	w2-	b4=	w7-	b12+	w13+	b1-	w14+	3	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
9	West, James			ENG	1328	428779	w13+	b12+	w2-	b11-	w3-	b14+	w7-	3	
10	Bhide, Megh			ENG	1144	343415644	w7+	b2-	w11-	b3-	w14+	w6-	b13+	3	
11	Selvarattinam, Genga	ENG	1139	415944	b1=	w5=	b10+	w9+	w2-	b3-	w12-	3	
12	Braithwaite, Paul		ENG	1035	420280	b14+	w9-	b1-	w8-	w7-	b13+	b11+	3	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
13	Wimble, Garry		ENG	1069	451460	b9-	b3-	w4-	w14+	b8-	w12-	w10-	1	
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
14	Warner-Burley, Timothy	ENG	1055	459160	w12-	 	 	b13-	b10-	w9-	b8-	0