2

Chess Home Page        Results' Archive        Daytime Club Home
CCF (FIDE Rated) Daytime Club - Summer 2022

POS PLAYER REF May 4 11 18 25 June 1 8 15 22 29 July 6 13 20 PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1 WOOLACOTT Rob 1 1570 W2 W3 L4 W5 1582 L6 W8 W7 W9 W10 1575 11     9 7 0 2 0 23
2 KHAN Qaiyum 8 1301 L5 W6 W7 W95 1341 W10 L1 W9 L4 W11 1311       9 6 0 3 0 21
3= WOOLLEY Michael 9 1209 W6 W11 W10   1228 W7 W5 L8 L1 - 1234 95     7 5 0 2 0 17
3= GILLESPIE Frank 6 1354 L9 L8 D5 L2 1323 W1 W11 W10 W7 - 1330 7     8 4 1 3 0 17
5 HOWES David 5 1377 W8 W7 D6 L1 1400 L3 L9 W11 - W4 1363 10     8 4 1 3 0 17
6 GOLD Harry 7 1302 W11 L5 L8 L3 1279 L9 D4 L1 L6 W95 1260 6     9 2 1 6 0 14
7 BERMUDEZ Venerando 2 1480 L1 W10 W3 W6 1455 D97   -     1446       5 3 1 1 0 12
8 CLAYTON David 3 1477   L1 L2 W7 1465 W5 - W4 - - 1483 -     5 3 0 2 0 11
9 MILES Barry 4 1417     W1 - 1436 - D7 L3 W8 L5 1424 - -   5 2 1 2 0 10
10 GRAY David 10 1059 L97 L2 L9 W11 1035 L8 - L6 - L1 1016 5     7 1 0 6 0 9
11 SHOULDERS Andrew 11 (0917) L7 L9 L95 L10 U - L6 L5 - L8 U 1     7 0 0 7 0 7
  TBA                                 0 0 0 0 0 0
POSSIBLE FUTURE ENTRIES
  ALLAN Brian   1487         1472           1466       0 0 0 0 0 0
  IBANEZ Bittor   1080         1080           1080       0 0 0 0 0 0
  SPANTON Tim   1860         1861           1889       0 0 0 0 0 0
FILLERS
  WIMBLE Gary 95 U     W11 L8 U         L7 U 9     3 1 0 2 0 5
  BLOOM Paul 96 1535         1538           1540       0 0 0 0 0 0
  BRAITHWAITE Paul 97 1096 W10       1094 D2         1126       2 1 1 0 0 5
  GLIDDON Daniel 98 1488         1510           1510       0 0 0 0 0 0
  WARNER Dominic 99 1510         1506           1525       0 0 0 0 0 0
 

RESULTS

DATE

PLAYING WHITE

PLAYING BLACK

RESULT

Wed 06 July Rob Woolacott (1575) Andrew Shoulders (U) -
Wed 06 July David Howes (1363) David Gray (1016) -
Wed 06 July Harry Gold (1260) Frank Gillespie (1330) -
Wed 06 July Michael Woolley (1234) Garry Wimble (U) -
Wed 29 June David Gray (1035) Rob Woolacott (1582) 1-3
Wed 29 June David Howes (1400) Barry Miles (1436) 3-1
Wed 29 June Qaiyum Khan (1341) Andrew Shoulders (U) 3-1
Wed 29 June Garry Wimble (U) Harry Gold (1279) 1-3
Wed 22 June Rob Woolacott (1582) Michael Woolley (1228) 3-1
Wed 22 June Barry Miles (1436) Qaiyum Khan (1341) 3-1
Wed 22 June Frank Gillespie (1323) Harry Gold (1279) 3-1
Wed 15 June Harry Gold (1279) Rob Woolacott (1582) 1-3
Wed 15 June David Clayton (1465) Barry Miles (1436) 3-1
Wed 15 June Andrew Shoulders (U) David Howes (1400) 1-3
Wed 15 June Michael Woolley (1228) Qaiyum Khan (1324) 1-3
Wed 15 June David Gray (1035) Frank Gillespie (1323) 1-3
Wed 08 June Qaiyum Khan (1341) Rob Woolacott (1582) 1-3
Wed 08 June Harry Gold (1279) Barry Miles (1436) 2-2
Wed 08 June David Howes (1400) Michael Woolley (1228) 1-3
Wed 08 June Frank Gillespie (1323) Andrew Shoulders (U) 3-1
Wed 01 June Frank Gillespie (1323) Rob Woolacott (1582) 3-1
Wed 01 June Venerando Bermudez (1455) Paul Braithwaite (1096) 2-2
Wed 01 June David Howes (1400) David Clayton (1465) 1-3
Wed 01 June Harry Gold (1279) Michael Woolley (1228) 1-3
Wed 01 June David Gray (1035) Qaiyum Khan (1341) 1-3
Wed 25 May Rob Woolacott (1570) David Howes (1377) 3-1
Wed 25 May Venerando Bermudez (1480) Frank Gillespie (1354) 3-1
Wed 25 May David Clayton (1477) Harry Gold (1302) 3-1
Wed 25 May Andrew Shoulders (0917) David Gray (1059) 1-3
Wed 25 May Qaiyum Khan (1301) Garry Wimble 3-1
Wed 18 May Barry Miles (1417) Rob Woolacott (1570) 3-1
Wed 18 May David Clayton (1477) Venerando Bermudez (1470) 1-3
Wed 18 May Frank Gillespie (1354) David Howes (1377) 2-2
Wed 18 May Harry Gold (1302) Qaiyum Khan (1301) 1-3
Wed 18 May Michael Woolley (1209) David Gray (1059) 3-1
Wed 18 May Gary Wimble (U) Andrew Shoulders (0917) 3-1
Wed 11 May Rob Woolacott (1570) David Clayton (1477) 3-1
Wed 11 May David Gray (1059) Venerando Bermudez (1480) 1-3
Wed 11 May David Howes (1377) Harry Gold (1302) 3-1
Wed 11 May Frank Gillespie (1354) Qaiyum Khan (1301) 1-3
Wed 11 May Andrew Shoulders (945) Michael Woolley (1209) 1-3
Wed 4 May Venerando Bermudez (1480) Rob Woolacott (1570) 1-3
Wed 4 May Qaiyum Khan (1301) David Howes (1377) 1-3
Wed 4 May Michael Woolley (1209) Frank Gillespie (1354) 3-1
Wed 4 May Harry Gold (1302) Andrew Shoulders (U) 3-1
Wed 4 May David Gray (1059) Paul Braithwaite (1096) 1-3