2

Chess Home Page        Results' Archive        Daytime Club Home
Coulsdon Chess (FIDE Rated) Daytime Club - Summer 2023

POS PLAYER REF May 3 10 17 24 31 June 7 14 21 28 July 5 12 19 26 PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1 KADDU Mukasa (Fred) 13 1669 - - W04 W01 D08 1690 D03 W10 W06 D14 1672 W05 W07 W12 W11 11 8 3 0 0 30
2 BERMUDEZ Venerando 04 1368 D06 W01 L13 L02 BYE (3) 1366 L10 W09 L14 W03 1343 D07 W11 L05 W12 13 6 2 5 0 27
3= WOOLACOTT Rob 01 1577 W03 L04 - L13 D02 1561 W06 W05 W07 W10 1571 W12 - - W06 10 7 1 2 0 25
3= HOWES David 07 1330 D08 L09 W05 W10 W11 1318 L02 W03 L01 3 BYE 1335 D04 L13 D06 - 12 5 3 4 0 25
5 GILLESPIE Frank 06 1347 D04 D08 D09 L03 - 1336 L01 W12 L13 W11 1308 W10 3 BYE D07 L01 12 4 4 4 0 24
6 FAZIA Salvatore 10 1180 L11 W12 3 BYE L07 L09 1142 W04 L13 W08 L01 1178 L06 L05 3 BYE - 12 5 0 7 0 22
7= WOOLLEY Michael 09 1195 W12 W07 D06 L05 W10 1187 L08 L04 W11 - 1191 D03 - - - 9 4 2 3 0 19
7= SHOULDERS Andrew 12 (A862) L09 L10 L07 W08 - 1031 W11 L06 3 BYE L05 1043 L01 L02 L13 L04 12 3 0 9 0 18
9= CROMPTON Robert 02 1478 - - W03 W04 D01 1498 W07 W08 - - 1536 - W12 - - 6 5 1 0 0 17
9= WIMBLE Garry 11 1073 W10 3 BYE L08 - L07 1085 L12 - L09 L06 1070 3 BYE L04 L15 L13 11 3 0 8 0 17
11= KHAN Qaiyum 08 1322 D07 D06 W11 L12 D13 1333 W09 L02 L10 - 1328 - - - - 8 2 3 3 0 15
11= CLAYTON David 03 1470 L01 W05 L02 W06 - 1467 D13 L07 - L04 1458 D09 - - - 8 2 2 5 0 15
11= MILES Barry 05 1360 - L03 - W09 - 1349 - L01 - W12 1333 L13 W10 W04 - 7 4 0 3 0 15
14 ELLINGER Will 14 1306 - - `- - - 1306 - - W04 D13 1319 - - -   2 1 1 0 0 5
15 LILWALL David 15 0000 - - `- - - 0000 - - - - 0000 - - W11 - 1 1 0 0 0 3
  TBA                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
POSSIBLE FUTURE ENTRIES
  ALLAN Brian                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
  DHINSA Nav                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
  PATEL She                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
  SELBY Keith                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
  SPANTON Tim                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
FILLERS
  BLOOM Paul 95                                 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BRAITHWAITE Paul 96                                 0 0 0 0 0 0
  GLIDDON Daniel 97                                 0 0 0 0 0 0
  WARNER Dominic 98                                 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

RESULTS

DATE

PLAYING WHITE

PLAYING BLACK

RESULT

Wed 26th July Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1672) Garry Wimble (1070) 3-1
Wed 26th July Andrew Shoulders (1043) Venerando Bermudez (1343) 1-3
Wed 26th July Frank Gillespie (1308) Rob Woolacott (1571) 1-3
Wed 19th July Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1672) Andrew Shoulders (1043) 3-1
Wed 19th July Frank Gillespie (1308) David Howes (1335) 2-2
Wed 19th July Garry Wimble (1070) David Lilwall (U) 1-3
Wed 19th July Venerando Bermudez (1343) Barry Miles (1333) 1-3
Wed 19th July Salvatore Fazia (1178) BYE (3) 3-0
Wed 12th July David Howes (1335) Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1672) 1-3
Wed 12th July Andrew Shoulders (1043) Robert Crompton (1536) 1-3
Wed 12th July Barry Miles (1333) Salvatore Fazia (1178) 3-1
Wed 12th July Venerando Bermudez (1343) Garry Wimble (1070) 3-1
Wed 12th July Frank Gillespie (1308) BYE (3) 3-0
Wed 05th July Barry Miles (1333) Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1672) 1-3
Wed 05th July Andrew Shoulders (1043) Rob Woolacott (1571) 1-3
Wed 05th July Michael Woolley (1191) David Clayton (1458) 2-2
Wed 05th July Venerando Bermudez (1343) David Howes (1335) 2-2
Wed 05th July Salvatore Fazia (1178) Frank Gillespie (1308) 1-3
Wed 05th July Garry Wimble (1085) BYE (3) 3-0
Wed 28th June Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1690) Will Ellinger (1306) 2-2
Wed 28th June David Clayton (1467) Venerando Bermudez (1366) 1-3
Wed 28th June Rob Woolacott (1561) Salvatore Fazia (1142) 3-1
Wed 28th June Andrew Shoulders (1031) Barry Miles (1349) 1-3
Wed 28th June Frank Gillespie (1336) Garry Wimble (1085) 3-1
Wed 28th June David Howes (1318) BYE (3) 3-0
Wed 21st June David Howes (1318) Rob Woolacott (1561) 1-3
Wed 21st June Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1690) Frank Gillespie (1336) 3-1
Wed 21st June Will Ellinger (1306) Venerando Bermudez (1366) 3-1
Wed 21st June Salvatore Fazia (1142) Qaiyum Khan (1333) 3-1
Wed 21st June Michael Woolley (1187) Garry Wimble (1085) 3-1
Wed 21st June Andrew Shoulders (1031) BYE (3) 3-0
Wed 14th June Rob Woolacott (1561) Barry Miles (1349) 3-1
Wed 14th June Qaiyum Khan (1333) Robert Crompton (1498) 1-3
Wed 14th June David Clayton (1467) David Howes (1318) 1-3
Wed 14th June Frank Gillespie (1336) Andrew Shoulders (1031) 3-1
Wed 14th June Venerando Bermudez (1366) Michael Woolley (1187) 3-1
Wed 14th June Salvatore Fazia (1142) Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1690) 1-3
Wed 07th June Michael Woolley (1187) Qaiyum Khan (1333) 1-3
Wed 07th June Rob Woolacott (1561) Frank Gillespie (1336) 3-1
Wed 07th June Robert Crompton (1498) David Howes (1318) 3-1
Wed 07th June Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1690) David Clayton (1467) 2-2
Wed 07th June Venerando Bermudez (1366) Salvatore Fazia (1142) 1-3
Wed 07th June Garry Wimble (1085) Andrew Shoulders (1031) 1-3
Wed 31st May Qaiyum Khan (1322) Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1669) 2-2
Wed 31st May Rob Woolacott (1577) Robert Crompton (1478) 2-2
Wed 31st May Garry Wimble (1073) David Howes (1330) 1-3
Wed 31st May Salvatore Fazia (1180) Michael Woolley (1195) 1-3
Wed 31st May Venerando Bermudez (1368) BYE (3) 3-0
Wed 24 May Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1669) Rob Woolacott (1577) 3-1
Wed 24 May Robert Crompton (1478) Venerando Bermudez (1368) 3-1
Wed 24 May Frank Gillespie (1347) David Clayton (1470) 1-3
Wed 24 May Barry Miles (1360) Michael Woolley (1195) 3-1
Wed 24 May David Howes (1330) Salvatore Fazia (1180) 3-1
Wed 24 May Andrew Shoulders (U) Qaiyum Khan (1322) 3-1
Wed 17 May David Clayton (1470) Robert Crompton (1478) 1-3
Wed 17 May Venerando Bermudez (1368) Mukasa (Fred) Kaddu (1669) 1-3
Wed 17 May Michael Woolley (1195) Frank Gillespie (1347) 2-2
Wed 17 May Andrew Shoulders (U) David Howes (1330) 1-3
Wed 17 May Qaiyum Khan (1322) Garry Wimble (1073) 3-1
Wed 17 May BYE (3) Salvatore Fazia (1180) 0-3
Wed 10 May Rob Woolacott (1577) Venerando Bermudez (1368) 1-3
Wed 10 May Barry Miles (1360) David Clayton (1470) 1-3
Wed 10 May Frank Gillespie (1347) Qaiyum Khan (1322) 2-2
Wed 10 May David Howes (1330) Michael Woolley (1195) 1-3
Wed 10 May Salvatore Fazia (1180) Andrew Shoulders (U) 3-1
Wed 10 May BYE (3) Garry Wimble (1073) 0-3
Wed 03 May David Clayton (1470) Rob Woolacott (1577) 1-3
Wed 03 May Veneramdo Bermudez (1368) Frank Gillespie (1347) 2-2
Wed 03 May Qaiyum Khan (1322) David Howes (1330) 2-2
Wed 03 May Michael Woolley (1195) Andrew Shoulders (U) 3-1
Wed 03 May Garry Wimble (1073) Salvatore Fazia (1180) 3-1