Chess Home Page        Results' Archive        Daytime Club Home
Coulsdon Chess (FIDE Rated) Daytime Club - Summer 2024

POS PLAYER REF April 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 June 5 12 19 26 July 3 10 17 PLD WON DRN LST DEF PTS
1 GILLESPIE Frank 04 1601 D03 W06 1611 D02 D14 W08 D01 1628 D05 W09 W13           9 4 5 0 0 22
2 KHAN Qaiyum 06 1557 W05 L04 1550 W09 W13 W10 W02 1597 L03 W17 L12           9 6 0 3 0 21
3= HOWES David 05 1593 L06 W07 1586 W03 W09 W02 L14 1625 D04 W12 L01           9 5 1 3 0 20
  MANN Alex 03 1656 D04 L01 1644 L05 W02 W14 L08 1636 W06 W10 W07           9 5 1 3 0 20
5 FAZIA Salvatore 09 1478 W10 W12 1487 L06 L05 D11 W07 1493 W13 L04 D08           9 4 2 3 0 19
6= ABURROW Michael 10 1475 L09 L08 1456 D11 W07 L06 W13 1464 W12 L03 3 BYE           9 4 1 4 0 18
  LILWALL David 08 1493 W07 W10 1533 - L15 L04 W03 1527 D14 W13 D09           8 4 2 2 0 18
  WOOLLEY Michael 07 1505 L08 L05 1470 W13 L10 W12 L09 1422 W11 3 BYE L03           9 4 0 5 0 17
9= WIGBOUT Rod 01 1891 W02 W03 1899 W14 - - D04 1896 L17 - W05 -         6 4 1 1 0 15
  WIMBLE Garry 12 (1015) W13 L09 (1024) L15 3 BYE L07 L11 (1011) L10 L05 W06           9 3 0 6 0 15
11 JONES Dai 11 1423 - W13 1434 D10 - D09 W12 1439 L07 D14 L17 -         7 2 3 2 0 14
12 SOMUPILLAI Genga 14 1651 - L02 1641 L01 D04 L03 W05 1625 D08 D11 -           7 1 3 3 0 12
13 SHOULDERS Andrew 13 (854) L12 L11 (863) L07 L06 3 BYE L10 (835) L09 L08 L04           9 1 0 8 0 11
14 CLAYTON David 02 1663 L01 W14 1668 D04 L03 L05 L06 1630 - - -           6 1 1 4 0 9
15 BERMUDEZ Venerayndo 17 1640 - - 1640 - - - - 1640 W01 L06 W11           3 2 0 1 0 7
16 MILES Barry 15 1578     1578 W12 W08   - 1587                 2 2 0 0 0 6
17= ABURROW John 16 1507     1507       - 1507 - - - - - - - - 0 0 0 0 0 0
  CONBOY Hugh 18 U     U       - U - - -           0 0 0 0 0 0
POSSIBLE FUTURE ENTRIES
  ALLAN Brian                                     0 0 0 0 0 0
  DHINSA Nav                                     0 0 0 0 0 0
  ELLINGER Will                                     0 0 0 0 0 0
  PATEL She                                     0 0 0 0 0 0
  SELBY Keith                                     0 0 0 0 0 0
FILLERS
  BLOOM Paul 95                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
  BRAITHWAITE Paul 96                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
  GLIDDON Daniel 97                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
  SPANTON Tim 98                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
  WARNER Dominic 99                                   0 0 0 0 0 0
       

                               

   

RESULTS

DATE

PLAYING WHITE

PLAYING BLACK

RESULT

Wed 17th June David Howes (1625) Rod Wigbout (1896) -
Wed 17th June Alex Mann (1636) Michael Woolley (1422) 3-1
Wed 17th June Andrew Shoulders (U) Frank Gillespie (1628) 1-3
Wed 17th June Salvatore Fazia (1493) David Lilwall (1527) 2-2
Wed 17th June Dai Jones (1439) Venerando Bermudez (1640) 1-3
Wed 17th June Qaiyum Khan (1597) Garry Wimble (U) 1-3
Wed 17th June Michael Aburrow (1464) 3 BYE 3-0
Wed 12th June Venerando Bermudez (1640) Qaiyum Khan (1597) 1-3
Wed 12th June Michael Aburrow (1464) Alex Mann (1636) 1-3
Wed 12th June Frank Gillespie (1628) Salvatore Fazia (1493) 3-1
Wed 12th June Dai Jones (1439) Genga Somupillai (1625) 2-2
Wed 12th June Garry Wimble (U) David Howes (1625) 1-3
Wed 12th June David Lillwall (1527) Andrew Shoulders (U) 3-1
Wed 12th June Michael Woolley (1422) 3 BYE 3-0
Wed 05th June Rod Wigbout (1896) Venerando Bermudez (1640) 1-3
Wed 05th June Alex Mann (1636) Qaiyum Khan (1597) 3-1
Wed 05th June David Howes (1623) Frank Gillespie (1628) 2-2
Wed 05th June Genga Somupillai (1625) David Lilwall (1527) 2-2
Wed 05th June Andrew Shoulders (U) Salvatore Fazia (1493) 1-3
Wed 05th June Garry Wimble (U) Michael Aburrow (1464) 1-3
Wed 05th June Michael Woolley (1422) Dai Jones (1439) 3-1
Wed 22nd May Frank Gillespie (1611) Rod Wigbout (1899) 2-2
Wed 22nd May Qaiyum Khan (1550) David Clayton (1668) 3-1
Wed 22nd May David Lilwall (1533) Alex Mann (1644) 3-1
Wed 22nd May David Howes (1586) Genga Somupillai (1641) 1-3
Wed 22nd May Salvatore Fazia (1487) Michael Woolley (1470) 3-1
Wed 22nd May Michael Aburrow (1456) Andrew Shoulders (U) 3-1
Wed 22nd May Dai Jones (1434) Garry Wimble (U) 3-1
Wed 15th May David Clayton (1668) David Howes (1586) 1-3
Wed 15th May Genga Somupillai (1641) Alex Mann (1644) 1-3
Wed 15th May David Lilwall (1533) Frank Gillespie (1611) 1-3
Wed 15th May Qaiyum Khan (1550) Michael Aburrow (1456) 3-1
Wed 15th May Salvatore Fazia (1487) Dai Jones (1434) 2-2
Wed 15th May Michael Woolley (1470) Garry Wimble (U) 3-1
Wed 15th May 3 (BYE) Andrew Shoulders (U) 0-3
Wed 08th May Alex Mann (1644) David Clayton (1668) 3-1
Wed 08th May Frank Gillespie (1611) Genga Somupillai (1641) 2-2
Wed 08th May David Howes (1586) Salvatore Fazia (1487) 3-1
Wed 08th May Barry Miles (1578) David Lilwall (1533) 3-1
Wed 08th May Andrew Shoulders (U) Qaiyum Khan (1550) 1-3
Wed 08th May Michael Aburrow (1456) Michael Woolley (1470) 3-1
Wed 08th May 3 BYE Garry Wimble (U) 0-3
Wed 01st May Rod Wigbout (1891) Genga Somupillai (1651) 3-1
Wed 01st May Alex Mann (1656) David Howes (1593) 1-3
Wed 01st May David Clayton (1663) Frank Gillespie (1601) 2-2
Wed 01st May Qaiyum Khan (1557) Salvatore Fazia (1478) 3-1
Wed 01st May Michael Woolley (1505) Andrew Shoulders (U) 3-1
Wed 01st May Dai Jones (1423) Michael Aburrow (1475) 2-2
Wed 01st May Garry Wimble (U) Barry Miles (1578) 1-3
Wed 22nd Apr Rod Wigbout (1891) Alex Mann (1656) 3-1
Wed 22nd Apr Genga Somupillai (1651) David Clayton (1663) 1-3
Wed 22nd Apr Frank Gillespie (1601) Qaiyum Khan (1557) 3-1
Wed 22nd Apr David Howes (1593) Michael Woolley (1505) 3-1
Wed 22nd Apr David Lilwall (1493) Michael Aburrow (1475) 3-1
Wed 22nd Apr Salvatore Fazia (1478) Garry Wimble (U) 3-1
Wed 22nd Apr Andrew Shoulders (U) Dai Jones (1423) 1-3
Wed 17th Apr David Clayton (1663) Rod Wigbout (1891) 1-3
Wed 17th Apr Alex Mann (1656) Frank Gillespie (1601) 2-2
Wed 17th Apr Qaiyum Khan (1557) David Howes (1593) 3-1
Wed 17th Apr Michael Woolley (1505) David Lilwall (1493) 1-3
Wed 17th Apr Michael Aburrow (1475) Salvatore Fazia (1478) 1-3
Wed 17th Apr Garry Wimble (U) Andrew Shoulders (U) 3-1