CHESS HOME PAGE        CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE
COULSDON CHESS CLUB
SEASON 2019-20

MEMBERSHIP/INTERESTED LIST
FULL MEMBER
FEES PAID - ENTERED
ASSOCIATE MEMBER (SUPER LEAGUE ONLY)
FEES PAID - ENTERED
WEEKLY PAYER
OCCASIONAL PLAYER
VERBAL INDICATION ONLY
SO FAR - NOT ENTERED
CANNOT REPLY YET BUT MAY
ENTER LATER IF SPACE
NOT BOOKED IN OR
DECIDED/REPLIED YET

September 2019 grades will be used when grading all matches played before Christmas, then the new grades issued in January 2020 will cover the rest of the season.  
FIDE rating submissions will be made monthly so that results are being rated with the most up-to-date possible ratings.
As we cannot fit all 12 sets of ratings on this list, we are now merely indicating whether we understand each player to have a full or part rating - or no rating.

All entries taken are subject to a player having obtained/subsequently obtaining GOLD English Chess Federation membership

SUPER LEAGUE TEAMS REMAIN LISTED AS LAST SEASON UNTIL SUCH POINT A PLAYER/CAPTAIN ADVISES OF A CHANGE IN CIRCUMSTANCES

NAMES (1-20) PP ST

ECF
Code

FIDE
Code

LP
Jul19
RP
Jul19
FIDE Rated? LP
Jan20
RP
Jan20
LP
Champ
World
Cup
Inter-
Club
Pairing
Opt In/Out
SUPER LEAGUES RP Club
Champs
Blitz Club
Champs
LP RP Blitz LP RP
ADAMSON Ed 0 - 315962A 468746 A075 U Yes No Yes - - No No No OUT The Monday Knights No No No
AINSWORTH Andrew 0 19-00 322109L 483516 U046 U No No No - - Div 4 No No IN R to D2 No No No
AINSWORTH Katie 1 19-00 318554A 473480 U000 A017 No No No - - No No No OUT The Monday Knights No No No
AINSWORTH William 0 19-00 306943G 455474 B061 D068 No No No - - Div 4 No No IN Pawn Cocktail No No No
AKEYA-PRICE Robert 1 - 287093K 430510 A175 A162 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT Pawn Curry Barcelona Yes Yes
ALLAN Brian 0 19-30 122627H 2402050 A139 C129 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ Main No IN Knights of Old 5 Seeted Magguts Yes Yes
ARAVINTHAN Nivjesh 0 - 298986E 462314 B091 C105 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 2 Main No TBA The Monday Knights Barcelona Yes Yes
ATAKO Chino 0 19-30 245792B 468649 A180 U Yes No No - - Prem Main No IN Chessters No No No
BANSAL Rohan 0 - 263594L 425052 D191 D183 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT Chessters No No No
BELCHER Zac 1 - 241637C 486175 U088 U Yes Yes Yes - - Div 3 Main Yes IN The Luddites The Remnant Yes Yes
BENNETT Delroy 0 - 184594K 460320 A093 A090 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT Chessters No No No
BLOOM Paul 0 19-30 160156J 454311 A129 A129 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ Main No IN Pawn Cocktail The Stragglers Yes Yes
BOZTAS Lana 0 19-30 179055K 422002 A115 A103 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 1 Main No IN The Dragon Kings Hat-Trick Yes Yes
BRAITHWAITE Paul 0 19-30 267054K 420280 A072 A070 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 3 Main Yes IN Chessters 5 Seeted Magguts Yes Yes
BRIGGS Nick 0 - 107270F 427691 U191 U191 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No No Pawn Curry No No No
CALVERT Ian 0 19-15 107896D 406368 A179 U Yes No No - - No No No No King Pawns No No No
CAREW Chris 0 19-15 107981F 455733 B163 U Yes No No - - No No No No Pawn Cocktail No No No
CHABAN Roxolana 0 19-30 302699B 465380 A118 A131 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 1 No No OUT No No No No
COBBY Adam 0 19-30 326908F 486809 U U Yes No No - - Div 3 Main No IN Chessters No No No
COLLINS Michael 0 19-30 185397B 429490 A084 C074 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 3 Main No IN Hat-Trick Hat-Trick Yes Yes
NAMES (21-40) PP ST

ECF
Code

FIDE
Code

LP
Jul19
RP
Jul19
FIDE Rated? LP
Jan20
RP
Jan20
LP
Champ
World
Cup
Inter-
Club
Pairing
Opt In/Out
SUPER LEAGUES RP Club
Champs
Blitz Club
Champs
LP RP Blitz LP RP
DAMODARAN Patrick 0 - 311723G 318771 A108 A122 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT R to D2 No No No
DARVILLE Matt 0 19-30 202040D 413682 A166 C140 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ Main Yes OUT King Pawns The Others Yes Yes
DAVIS Richard 0 19-30 265079E 426970 A131 B135 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ Main Yes OUT The Dragon Kings The Dragon Kings Yes Yes
DE ALMEIDA Elan 0 19-15 316618B 461431 A087 D081 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 3 Main No IN Pawn Crackers Chipstead Valley Yes Yes
DESAI Nilomi 0 19-30 291801J 438120 B152 B165 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ Main No IN Chessters The Stragglers Yes Yes
EDWARDS Nick 0 19-30 110130E 414778 A176 U161 Yes Yes Yes - - Prem Main Yes IN King Pawns No No No
FAULKNER Martin 0 19-30 110474D 437891 A174 A156 Yes Yes Yes - - Prem Main Yes OUT King Pawns The Gladiators Yes Yes
FAULKNER Oliver 0 19-30 294196L 454338 A101 A111 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT No The Gladiators Yes Yes
GEORGE, Olufemi 0 19-30 300769J 8501203 A155 D149 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ Main Yes OUT Pawn Curry The Others Yes Yes
GLIDDON Daniel 0 19-30 187818K 415430 A124 A105 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ No No OUT Pawn Crackers The Gladiators No No
GOGIA Abeer 0 19-30 306619J 480444 A062 A076 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No No R to D2 En Croissant Yes Yes
GOLD Harry 0 - 111344G 422347 A088 U Yes Yes Yes - - Div 2 Main No IN Knights of Old No No No
GRAY David 1 - 277928G 433420 A049 E048 Yes No No - - Div 4 Main No TBA Knights of Old No No No
GRAY Mark 2 19-00 182947G 414964 A206 E178 Yes Yes No - - Prem Main No IN Pawn Crackers No No No
HANRECK Alan (FM) 0 - 112045B 401552 B198 U Yes No No - - No No Yes OUT No No No No
HASTILOW Sarah 0 19-30 286763B 444120 A078 A058 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No No Barcelona No No No
HEAVENS Alan 0 19-15 295099G 440710 C158 U Yes No No - - Champ No No OUT The Gladiators No No No
HENRIQUES-MICHIE Christopher 0 - 318583H 473502 U A45 No No No - - No No No No R to D2 No No No
HOWELL Chris 0 19-30 113103F 403687 B182 U200 Yes Yes Yes - - Prem Main Yes IN Pawn Crackers No No No
HOWELL Oliver 0 19-30 272323C 435929 A171 C165 Yes Yes Yes - - Prem Main Yes IN Pawn Crackers No No No
NAMES (41-60) PP ST

ECF
Code

FIDE
Code

LP
Jul19
RP
Jul19
FIDE Rated? LP
Jan20
RP
Jan20
LP
Champ
World
Cup
Inter-
Club
Pairing
Opt In/Out
SUPER LEAGUES RP Club
Champs
Blitz Club
Champs
LP RP Blitz LP RP
HOWES David 0 19-30 145125L 406147 A 108 A115 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 1 Main No OUT Barcelona Barcelona Yes TBA
IFALORE Michael 0 - 288093D 436356 A187 D176 Yes Yes Yes - - Prem Main No IN The Gladiators The Dragon Kings Yes Yes
ITO-ARAMENDIA Alejandro 0 19-30 283980F 441007 D156 C139 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT The Monday Knights Barcelona Yes Yes
JACKSON Paul 0 19-30 162291C 468614 A160 B151 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ Main Yes IN King Pawns No No No
JAIN Aditya 0 - 285080B 435252 B079 B096 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT Hat-Trick Hat-Trick No No
JAYAPRAKASH Arnav 0 - 323855G 486183 U E43 No Yes Yes - - No No No OUT MARKET No No No
JOHNSON Stephen 0 19-30 151606B 455458 A103 U036 Yes Yes No - - Div 2 Main No IN Pawn Crackers No No No
KARTHIKEYAN Sanjiv 1 - 321378L 481548 F057 D046 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 4 Res 1 No TBA R to D2 MARKET Yes Yes
KHAN Qaiyum 0 19-30 127526E 422029 A108 C101 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 2 Main No TBA Knights of Old The Others Yes No?
KHAN Shasha 0 19-30 306720J 455059 B088 U Yes No Yes - - Div 3 Main No OUT Pawn Cocktail No No No
KHARE Shivank 0 - 298948H 449555 B104 C096 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 2 Main No IN Barcelona No No No
KHARE Shubhransh 0 - 305895F 452513 E016 U038 No No No - - No No No OUT The Monday Knights No No No
KILAMBI Venkata Ananth Akshay 0 - 327332F 489395 U U No No No - - No No Yes TBA MARKET MARKET Yes Yes
KOTHARI Jai 0 19-15 319503L 477117 D048 A088 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 4 Main No IN R to D2 Chipstead Valley Yes Yes
KUZHELEV Timur 0 - 325906H 44101791 U197 F167 Yes Yes Yes - - DW No No TBA Chessters The Stragglers Yes Yes
LAM Kai 0 19-30 284096A 448729 A126 A121 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 1 Main No IN Barcelona The Dragon Kings Yes Yes
LEVEY Steve 0 19-30 277339K 429511 A104 C123 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 1 No No OUT Pawn Cocktail Hat-Trick Yes Yes
LOCK Gavin 0 19-30 163804L 408646 A208 F214 Yes Yes Yes - - Prem Main No OUT Pawn Cocktail No No No
MAHADEVAN Meikum 0 - 322001B 480355 F041 A030 No No Yes - - Div 4 Main No TBA R to D2 No No No
MANCHANDIA  Pratyush 0 - 317807K 482005 U A082 No Yes Yes - - Div 2 No No TBA MARKET MARKET Yes Yes
NAMES (61-80) PP ST

ECF
Code

FIDE
Code

LP
Jul19
RP
Jul19
FIDE Rated? LP
Jan20
RP
Jan20
LP
Champ
World
Cup
Inter-
Club
Pairing
Opt In/Out
SUPER LEAGUES RP Club
Champs
Blitz Club
Champs
LP RP Blitz LP RP
MARSDEN Rupert 0 19-00 322068A 473960 U D085 No Yes No - - No No No No R to D2 No No No
MEATON Arthur 0 - 115401B 415456 A078 U Yes No No - - TBA TBA TBA TBA Knights of Old TBA TBA TBA
MILES Barry 0 19-30 163954H 415880 A119 A120 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 1 No No IN Pawn Curry 5 Seeted Magguts Yes Yes
MOORE Luke 0 - 316085D 468754 A117 E102 Yes Yes Yes - - TBA TBA TBA TBA The Monday Knights TBA TBA TBA
MORE Bhavik 1 - 312803K 465690 A068 A083 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 3 Main No TBA The Luddites The Others Yes Yes
MORGAN David H 0 19-30 903840B 422380 B109 C111 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 1 Main No IN The Dragon Kings The Others Yes Yes
MORSE Gordon 0 19-30 115851L 421979 D103 U102 Yes No No - - No No No OUT The Dragon Kings No No No
NAYAK Aurideep 0 - 283983A 440760 B139 B136 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT Pawn Crackers Barcelona Yes Yes
O'NEILL Tom 1 19-30 244044B 2401401 B110 D109 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 1 Main No OUT Pawn Crackers The Dragon Kings Yes Yes
ODUNAIYA Victor 0 19-30 227786E 444170 B162 C162 Yes Yes Yes - - Prem Main Yes IN The Gladiators Chipstead Valley Yes Yes
PATHAK Ambuj 0 - 327332F 488615 U U No No No - - No No Yes TBA MARKET MARKET Yes Yes
PHILLIPS Freddie 0 - 313737F 472530 E047 A082 No Yes Yes - - No No No OUT Pawn Crackers No No No
PHUKAN Debajit 0 19-30 319637K 477796 D129 U Yes No No - - Div 1 Main No IN Hat-Trick TBA TBA TBA
POND Abigail 0 19-15 313526D 463566 D041 A065 No Yes No - - No No No OUT The Luddites The Remnant No No
POND Isabelle 0 19-15 304942F 455601 B067 A088 No Yes Yes - - No No No OUT Pawn Cocktail The Gladiators No No
POND Joshua 0 19-15 313527F 463574 D046 A072 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT The Monday Knights The Dragon Kings No No
PORTER Sam 0 - 247688F 421111 U198 D183 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No TBA Chessters No No No
POVEY Humphrey 0 - 290630C 444189 A060 A081 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 3 No No TBA R to D2 No No No
PRATLEY Ian 0 19-30 247265L 420220 A134 U091 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ No No IN The Luddites No No No
PREMANANTHAN Asmithan 0 - 323897A 485284 U D068 No Yes No - - Div 4 No No TBA MARKET MARKET Yes Yes
NAMES (81-100) PP ST

ECF
Code

FIDE
Code

LP
Jul19
RP
Jul19
FIDE Rated? LP
Jan20
RP
Jan20
LP
Champ
World
Cup
Inter-
Club
Pairing
Opt In/Out
SUPER LEAGUES RP Club
Champs
Blitz Club
Champs
LP RP Blitz LP RP
PRIZANT Michael 1 19-30 117484J 413640 U184 U Yes Yes Yes - - Prem No Yes TBA Pawn Cocktail No No No
RAGAVAN Pramoth 0 19-30 290748D 437069 D141 C148 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT Pawn Curry The Remnant Yes Yes
RIZVI Aysha 0 19-30 299346G 452297 D052 A082 No Yes Yes - - Div 3 Main No IN The Luddites En Croissant Yes Yes
RIZVI Nasir 0 19-30 142907D 1800540 A185 A183 Yes Yes Yes - - Prem Main No IN Pawn Crackers En Croissant Yes Yes
RIZVI Zara 0 19-30 302703L 457035 A068 A082 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 4 Main No IN Barcelona En Croissant Yes Yes
RAVIENDRAN Saaiessan 0 - 319766K 476960 U E072 No No No - - No No No TBA MARKET No No No
ROSENBACH Martin 0 19-30 297697D 442682 B155 B143 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ Main No IN The Gladiators Chipstead Valley Yes Yes
SAHDEV Varun 0 19-30 302308E 452246 B101 C097 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT The Monday Knights MARKET Yes No
SELBY Keith 0 19-15 118678E 419222 A093 E090 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 2 Main No IN Hat-Trick No No No
SHOULDERS Andrew 2 - 101238B 423440 A034 F025 No No No - - Div 4 Main No IN MARKET No No No
SMITH Mark 0 - 323453J 485250 F134 U Yes No No - - Div 1 Main No IN The Luddites No No No
SMYTH Sandy 0 19-15 158919C 419265 A108 C098 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 2 Main No IN The Luddites Hat-Trick Yes Yes
SNAPE Ian 0 19-00 220905G 404489 A201 C203 Yes Yes Yes - - Prem Main Yes OUT The Gladiators No No No
STONEMAN Ian 0 19-30 140064C 425257 A113 U Yes Yes No - - Div 1 Main No IN Pawn Curry No No No
THATTE Nandinee 0 - 299031D 64300625 A113 A114 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT The Luddites No No No
THATTE Nilesh 0 - 298080A 449571 B091 F098 Yes No Yes - - No No No OUT Pawn Curry No No No
THATTE Nishchal 0 - 298991J 447234 A170 A179 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT Pawn Curry No No No
THUKARAM Jijjith 0 - 301749H 448737 D087 D092 Yes Yes No - - No No No OUT No No No No
TREZISE Steven 0 19-30 315319J 466530 D123 U086 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT MARKET No No No
VAIDYA Raghav 0 - 302720L 449997 A133 A123 Yes Yes Yes - - TBA No No TBA MARKET MARKET Yes Yes
NAMES (101-114) PP ST

ECF
Code

FIDE
Code

LP
Jul19
RP
Jul19
FIDE Rated? LP
Jan20
RP
Jan20
LP
Champ
World
Cup
Inter-
Club
Pairing
Opt In/Out
SUPER LEAGUES RP Club
Champs
Blitz Club
Champs
LP RP Blitz LP RP
VENKATESH Anuj 0 19-00 295589B 455636 A114 B099 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 2 Main No IN The Luddites Chipstead Valley Yes Yes
VERMA Shlok 0 - 320111K 441228 A156 C141 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No TBA Pawn Curry No No No
WARNER Dominic 0 19-30 227804C 406198 D137 B123 Yes Yes Yes - - Champ No No OUT Pawn Cocktail 5 Seeted Magguts Yes Yes
WARNER-BURLEY Tim 0 - 288375C 459160 E008 C052 No No Yes - - No No No OUT MARKET No No No
WEIR William 0 19-15 303501D 450014 B073 D070 No Yes No - - Div 4 No No IN The Monday Knights No No No
WHELAN Joseph 0 19-00 307483D 465887 B063 A095 No Yes No - - Div 3 Main No IN The Luddites En Croissant Yes Yes
WHELAN Sean 0 19-00 316982A 472492 E068 D085 No Yes Yes - - Div 4 Main No IN The Monday Knights The Stragglers Yes Yes
WILLIAMS Michael 0 19-30 122323K 422339 A135 U Yes No No - - No No No OUT The Luddites No No No
WIMBLE Garry 0 - 306564K 451460 A056 A050 Yes No No - - Div 4 Main No IN R to D2 The Remnant Yes Yes
WONG Cheuk Nam 0 - 285206J 430706 A138 A134 Yes Yes Yes - - No No No OUT Pawn Cocktail The Gladiators Yes Yes
WOOLLEY Michael 0 19-30 132920A 343114376 A086 U Yes No No - - Div 3 Main No OUT Chessters No No No
YU Leo 0 19-15 295741D 454982 A139 A143 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 1 Main No OUT Pawn Curry 5 Seeted Magguts Yes Yes
YU Tim 0 19-15 246444F 454990 A108 E093 Yes Yes Yes - - Div 2 Main No OUT Chessters The Stragglers Yes Yes
ZVAIGZNE Janis 0 - 271006H 422401 B096 U Yes Yes No - - Div 2 Main No IN Hat-Trick No No No

HOW DOES THIS PAGE WORK?  
The idea of this page is to help everyone find out whether or not they are involved on any given week.  On a Wednesday, our weekly email is sent out and the bottom part of it has the diary of events for the next month.  You need to start by looking at that and click the link to come to this Winter Season Checker (which is probably what you have done if you have ended up here).  

On this page, you then scroll up/down to your name.  All the information and links you need are on that horizontal line.  The rows in light blue every 15 names have the names of all the events.  Below that heading in the light blue row; in your row, there is an indication of whether or not you are involved in that competition.  The only activities not  included here are the inter-club matches, but those involved tend to know when their matches are as captains nag them for replies.  Please now read the information below for the competition(s) you are now looking into:

TO EXPLAIN EACH COLUMN IN THE BLUE HORIZONTAL LINE
(in light blue shading like this box)

Name We suspect it may be reasonably obvious to the vast majority what this is.
PP Every player who cancels his/her involvement for a particular Monday after 9am on the preceding Friday will develop a Penalty Point total.  Once a player has reached 3, he/she must default any match that they are registered for that they seek to withdraw from after 9am on the Friday morning, with the exception of Super Legaue where a captain may replace the player but the team will receive a penalty point per withdrawal.. 
ST Each player has been asked to state their preferred start time.  Where players have both stated an earlier state time than 7.30pm, one of the players will) be able to start the clocks once the "later" of the 2 player's start time has been reached.  CCF staff will not start any clocks until 7.30pm.  You may set a time divisible by 5 minutes from 7pm onwards.
ECF Code Everyone has a code with the English Chess Federation (or will have).  Click the link if you have one and it will take you to the page relevant to you on the English Chess Federation's web site.
FIDE Code Everyone with an International Rating has a reference number with FIDE (the world governing body).  Click this link (if you have one) and it will take you to your personal page on the FIDE web site, where you can also gather past history of your rating.
LP Aug 18 This is your current English Chess Federation long play grade, as it 1st August 2019.  The letter before the number indicates how many matches you played to get that grade.  The nearer to the beginning of the alphabet, the more your played.  U indicates players who are either Ungraded or who had not yet played enough games by the last deadline to get a published long play grade.
RP Aug 18 This is your current English Chess Federation rapid play grade, as it 1st August 2019.  The letter before the number indicates how many matches you played to get that grade.  The nearer to the beginning of the alphabet, the more your played (except for X grades, which indicate more games than an A Grade).  U indicates players who are either Ungraded or who had not yet played enough games by the last deadline to get a published rapid play grade.
LP Jan 19 This is your current English Chess Federation long play grade, as issued in January 2020.  See above for details.
RP Jan 19 This is your current English Chess Federation rapid play grade, as issued in January 2020.  See above for details.
FIDE Rated? As the FIDE Ratings are changing monthly now, we are not putting the ratings up but merely indicating Yes/No/Part as to whether a player has a rating.  Boxes are colour coded Blue or Red according to status.  There is a column for each type of chess (LP, RP, Blitz).
LP Champ This is the main Club Championship.  You must assume to check EVERY week just in case a game has been arranged for you.
World Cup This tells you whether you have registered to play in our annual knock-out competition.
Inter-Club Teams All players can register for inter-club chess provided they agree to (in principle) make themselves available for all home and all away matches.  Home matches will be played on Monday nights whilst away games are played on the night of the opposing club.
Pairing Service - Opt In/Out Players can opt in or opt out of a pairing service which will (if they opt in) see them paired on any night they are not otherwise scheduled for a match in a specific competition.  Even players opted out can make special requests to be included as a one-off and players who have opted in have the option of stating they will not be attending by 5pm on the day.  This column shows who has opted in and who has opted out.  Players can change their status when required.
LP Super League This is our long play internal team event.  Matches take place on the last playing Monday of each month from September to April inclusive (except December). If you have a team name in this column on your row, it means you are in that team.  All the team name links will take you to the Super League home page - then find the team name and you will find your name within that box.  The captain (named at the top) should have contacted you to tell you whether or not you are playing, so you need to chase them and find out if they haven't (please don't just leave it). 
RP Super League PART OF SPEED CHESS NIGHTS.  If you have a team name in this column on your row, it means you are in that team.  All the team name links will take you to the Super League home page - then find the team name and you will find your name within that box.  The person in red should have contacted you to tell you whether or not you are playing, so you need to chase them and find out if they haven't (please don't just leave it).  If there is no name in red, then contact Scott using chess@ccfworld.com and ask him if you are involved, but be aware he will not always be able to help you on the day of the match.
RP Club Champ PART OF SPEED CHESS NIGHTS - there are no set fixtures for you to read, but everyone listed as being in a division of this event is expected to turn up on every Speed Chess night.  Failure to do so too often can leave players well behind on matches and cause a major bottleneck in fixtures.  Scott organises fixtures as players become available after each game.
Blitz Club Champ The explanation in the RP Club Championship box above applies to this event as well.