Chess Home Page                Chess Club Home Page
SUMMER CHESS HONOURS

YEAR

ELITE

U2000

U1750

U1500

U1250

A-P-A

RAPID

2019

Gavin Lock Victor Odunaiya Daniel Gliddon Mark Smith Abeer Gogia Daniel Gliddon --

2018

Gavin Lock Victor Odunaiya Mohammad Mozaffari Roxolana Chaban Anuj Venkatesh Mohammad Mozaffari --

2017

Mikhail Sedykh Michael Ifalore Shlok Verma Oliver Faulkner Garry Wimble Kanmani Vedachalam --

2016

Ian Snape Martin Faulkner Alejandro Ito-Aramendia Alan Fraser Gautham Shenbagakumar Gautham Shenbagakumar --

2015

Ian Snape Paul Jackson Ananth Vijayakumar Steve Levey Ryan Rundstrom Ian Snape --

2014

Chino Atako Alex Golding Dave Morgan Lana Boztas Darshan Fernando Shavindra Jayasekera --

2013

Gavin Lock Paul Jackson Victoria Sit Steve Levey James Bacon Robert Akeya-Price --

2012

Ian Snape Paul Jackson Malcolm Winter Victoria Sit Jamie West Victoria Sit --

YEAR

OPEN

U2000

U1800

U1600

U1400

A-P-A

RAPID

2011

Gavin Lock Paul Jackson James Shenck Daniel Gliddon Steve Levey Alexander Dantas --

YEAR

OPEN

U160

U130

U100

U70

A-P-A

RAPID

2010

F W Sagyaman Matt Darville Alex Hardwick John Trubshaw Lucian Heeler Adam Crafer --

2009

Marcus Osborne Matt Darville James Schenck Rohan Shiatis Yang-Jian Zhou Alex Hardwick Richard Ledingham

2008

Rawle Allicock Frank Kane Michael Williams Keith Barker Michael Collins Michael Collins --

2007

Ian Snape Simon Long Nathan Goldberg Dan Quinton Carolyn Barker Richard Ledingham Daniel Gliddon

2006

Marcus Osborne Jinhooi Chan David Bryant Arthur Meaton Adrian Kernot Howard Curtis --

2005

Marcus Osborne Matt Darville Howard Curtis John Trubshaw Robert Maguire Sandy Smyth Daniel Gliddon

2004

Ian Snape

Brian Allan

Joe Xuereb

Matthew Lunn

Vikas Chadha

Mike Matthews

Peter Rhodes

2003

Ian Snape

Matt Darville

Robert Hamilton

Michael Gwilliam

Alex Wells

Daniel Gliddon

Andrew Mant

YEAR

U200

U160

U130

U100

U70

A-P-A

RAPID

2002

Ian Snape

Matt Darville

Carlos Penalba

John Trubshaw

Matt Brooks

Matt Brooks

Tom Shillingford

YEAR

OPEN

U170

U130

U100

U70

A-P-A

RAPID

2001

-

Alan Prizant

James Lin

Dave Morgan

Leon Hernandez

Chris Constable

Daniel Gliddon

2000

-

Jessie Gilbert

Robert Hamilton

Matthew Taylor

Jessica Dodson

Matthew Taylor

--

1999

-

Kevin Bailey

Victor Bluett

Scott Freeman

Daniel Gliddon

Joe Xuereb

-

1998

-

4 SHARED

Jim Hale

Michael Chang

-

Jim Hale

-

1997

-

Mark Daniells

Jo Tabe

Jessie Gilbert

-

John Constable

-

1996

Chris Dunworth

Howard Curtis -